

Aaron Wan-BissakaRB#29
Aston Villa Football Club·
Premier League·Lateral derecho
€15.00mValor de mercado#311 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag02.11
Premier Leag08.11
World Cup Qu13.11
World Cup Qu16.11
Premier Leag22.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Nov
6.90Dec
6.70Jan
6.60Feb
6.70Mar
Apr
6.70May
6.70Jun
7.60Jul
6.80Aug
6.80Sep
6.60Oct
Partidos del clubAston Villa Football Club
Próximos partidos
14 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Fenerbahçe1.744.065.18PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras clavePremier League · Africa Cup of Nations Qual. · EFL Cup · UEFA Champions League
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.100.09 / 90
Tiros20.33 / 90
Tiros a puerta150%
Pases clave40.67 / 90
Pass accuracy85.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Discipline
Player positions: DR · MR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
0.0=25/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.0
Asistencias vs xA
+0.5+0.625/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 1.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable42 matches in 12 months
National team
Democratic Republic of the Congo16 caps · 0 goals
Democratic Republic of the Congo16 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€15.00mMáximo: €40.00m (12/09/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 5 | 201 | 6.76 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | DR Congo | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
| EFL Cup | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 1 | 68 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Aston Villa | West Ham | Fin de cesión | €15.00m |
| 21/08/2026 | 26/27 | West Ham | Aston Villa | Cesión | €15.00m |
| 13/08/2024 | 24/25 | Man Utd | West Ham | €17.60m | €20.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Crystal Palace | Man Utd | €55.00m | €35.00m |
| 01/01/2018 | 17/18 | Palace U23 | Crystal Palace | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Palace U18 | Palace U23 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€15.00m Actual€40.00m Máximo · 12/09/201903/06/2026 Último cambio
28.05.201803.06.2026
#17 Aston Villa#3 DR Congo#311 Premier League#51 Right-Back#826 Worldwide#64 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28/05/2018 | 20 | Crystal Palace | €1.00m |
| 17/10/2018 | 20 | Crystal Palace | €5.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 21 | Crystal Palace | €10.00m |
| 05/03/2019 | 21 | Crystal Palace | €25.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 21 | Crystal Palace | €35.00m |
| 12/09/2019 | 21 | Manchester United | €40.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 22 | Manchester United | €40.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | Manchester United | €32.00m |
| 30/07/2020 | 22 | Manchester United | €40.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 22 | Manchester United | €40.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 23 | Manchester United | €40.00m |
| 08/06/2021 | 23 | Manchester United | €40.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 24 | Manchester United | €38.00m |
| 29/03/2022 | 24 | Manchester United | €30.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 24 | Manchester United | €25.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 24 | Manchester United | €18.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 24 | Manchester United | €18.00m |
| 16/03/2023 | 25 | Manchester United | €22.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 25 | Manchester United | €25.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 26 | Manchester United | €20.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 26 | Manchester United | €20.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 27 | West Ham United | €22.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 27 | West Ham United | €24.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 28 | West Ham United | €22.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 28 | West Ham United | €15.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Aston Villa | 3 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 |
| 2025 | EPL | West Ham | 25 | 2093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.43 | 0 | 18 | 3.83 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alejandro GarnachoExtremo izquierdo22age€28.00mvalue
AlyssonExtremo derecho20age€10.00mvalue
Amadou OnanaMediocentro defensivo25age€45.00mvalue
Boubacar KamaraMediocentro defensivo26age€40.00mvalue
Brian MadjoDelantero centro17age€12.00mvalue
Emiliano BuendiaMediapunta29age€16.00mvalue
George HemmingsExtremo izquierdo19age€800kvalue
Ian MaatsenLateral izquierdo24age€30.00mvalue
Green City
Brentford
Sevilla
Tottenham
Coventry
Premier League
Aston Villa
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
UEFA Champions League
West Ham
Man Utd
Crystal Palace
Manchester United
West Ham United