
Nuno TavaresLB#17
Società Sportiva Lazio·
Serie A·Lateral izquierdo
€12.00mValor de mercado#164 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A29.11
Coppa Italia04.12
Serie A07.12
Serie A30.01
Serie A08.02
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Nov
6.60Dec
6.90Jan
6.90Feb
7.30Mar
6.70Apr
6.40May
Jun
Jul
7.20Aug
7.20Sep
7.90Oct
Partidos del clubSocietà Sportiva Lazio
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Nations League
Goles10.21 / 90
xG0.540.19 / 90
Asistencias20.42 / 90
xA0.570.20 / 90
Tiros91.90 / 90
Tiros a puerta333%
Pases clave71.48 / 90
Pass accuracy84.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DL · ML
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.7-1.125/26
-0.526/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 1.7
Asistencias vs xA
-0.8-1.225/26
+0.426/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.8
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 19.07.2026
Missed matches3last 12 months
National team
Portugal3 caps · 0 goals
Portugal3 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€12.00mMáximo: €25.00m (18/12/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Lazio | 26/27 | 6 | 414 | 7.43 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Portugal | 26/27 | 2 | 13 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes14
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Arsenal | Lazio | €5.58m | €25.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Lazio | Arsenal | Fin de cesión | €25.00m |
| 15/07/2024 | 24/25 | Arsenal | Lazio | Cesión | €15.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Nott'm Forest | Arsenal | Fin de cesión | €15.00m |
| 01/09/2023 | 23/24 | Arsenal | Nott'm Forest | Coste de cesión: €1.15m | €18.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Marseille | Arsenal | Fin de cesión | €18.00m |
| 30/07/2022 | 22/23 | Arsenal | Marseille | Cesión | €15.00m |
| 10/07/2021 | 21/22 | Benfica | Arsenal | €8.00m | €7.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Benfica B | Benfica | - | €700k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Benfica U19 | Benfica B | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Benfica U17 | Benfica U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Casa Pia U15 | Benfica U17 | ? | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Sporting Yth. | Casa Pia U15 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Casa Pia Jgd. | Sporting Yth. | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€12.00m Actual€25.00m Máximo · 18/12/202429/05/2026 Último cambio
12.02.201929.05.2026
#8 Lazio#55 Left-Back#45 Portugal#164 Serie A#1.044 Worldwide#114 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2019 | 19 | SL Benfica B | €200k |
| 29/06/2019 | 19 | SL Benfica B | €700k |
| 11/10/2019 | 19 | SL Benfica | €2.50m |
| 30/12/2019 | 19 | SL Benfica | €5.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | SL Benfica | €4.50m |
| 17/08/2020 | 20 | SL Benfica | €5.00m |
| 28/01/2021 | 21 | SL Benfica | €7.00m |
| 21/05/2021 | 21 | SL Benfica | €7.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 21 | Arsenal FC | €13.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 22 | Arsenal FC | €15.00m |
| 19/09/2022 | 22 | Olympique Marseille | €18.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 22 | Olympique Marseille | €18.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 23 | Olympique Marseille | €18.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 23 | Nottingham Forest | €16.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 24 | Nottingham Forest | €15.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 24 | SS Lazio | €25.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 25 | SS Lazio | €25.00m |
| 07/10/2025 | 25 | SS Lazio | €20.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 25 | SS Lazio | €15.00m |
| 24/03/2026 | 26 | SS Lazio | €13.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 26 | SS Lazio | €12.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | 4 | 255 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 1 | 0.57 | 7 | 5 | 1.75 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Lazio | 23 | 1478 | 0 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 0 | 1.18 | 16 | 20 | 5.69 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam MarušićLateral derecho33age€2.50mvalue
Adrian PrzyborekMediapunta19age€6.00mvalue
Albert GuðmundssonSegundo delantero29age€12.00mvalue
Alessio FurlanettoPortero24age€350kvalue
Alfonso PedrazaLateral izquierdo30age€2.50mvalue
Andrea PinamontiDelantero centro27age€15.00mvalue
Bruno GalassiDefensa central19age€100kvalue
Christos MandasPortero24age€8.00mvalue
Monza
Juve Stabia
Venezia
Serie A
Lazio
UEFA Nations League
Arsenal
Nott'm Forest
Marseille
Benfica
Benfica B
Benfica U19
Casa Pia U15
SL Benfica B
Olympique Marseille