
Nicolò RovellaCM#6
Società Sportiva Lazio·
Serie A·Mediocentro defensivo
€23.00mValor de mercado#66 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
GENL30.08
BOLV24.08
MANL16.08
ASRV17.05
INTL13.05Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
Dec
6.80Jan
6.90Feb
Mar
Apr
6.80May
Jun
Jul
7.00Aug
Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubSocietà Sportiva Lazio
Cifras claveSerie A · Coppa Italia
Goles0
xG0.040.03 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.040.03 / 90
Tiros20.87 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave20.87 / 90
Pass accuracy92.7%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
- Ground duels
- Discipline
- Passing
Weaknesses
- Set pieces
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.1=25/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.1
Asistencias vs xA
-0.5-0.525/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 30.08.2026
Missed matches17last 12 months
National team
Italia4 caps · 0 goals
Italia4 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€23.00mMáximo: €30.00m (17/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Lazio | 26/27 | 2 | 127 | 7.05 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Coppa Italia | Lazio | 26/27 | 1 | 79 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Juventus | Lazio | €17.00m | €30.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Lazio | Juventus | Fin de cesión | €30.00m |
| 16/08/2023 | 23/24 | Juventus | Lazio | Cesión | €18.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Monza | Juventus | Fin de cesión | €18.00m |
| 31/08/2022 | 22/23 | Juventus | Monza | Coste de cesión: €490k | €10.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Genoa | Juventus | Fin de cesión | €10.00m |
| 28/01/2021 | 20/21 | Juventus | Genoa | Cesión | €4.00m |
| 28/01/2021 | 20/21 | Genoa | Juventus | €26.00m | €4.00m |
| 01/09/2020 | 20/21 | Genoa U19 | Genoa | - | €800k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Genoa U17 | Genoa U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Alcione M. Gio. | Genoa U17 | ? | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Acc. Inter | Alcione M. Gio. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€23.00m Actual€30.00m Máximo · 17/06/202529/05/2026 Último cambio
26.06.202029.05.2026
#40 Defensive Midfield#22 Italy#2 Lazio#66 Serie A#500 Worldwide#65 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26/06/2020 | 18 | Genoa U19 | €800k |
| 29/10/2020 | 18 | Genoa CFC | €2.50m |
| 29/12/2020 | 19 | Genoa CFC | €4.00m |
| 03/06/2021 | 19 | Genoa CFC | €5.00m |
| 14/10/2021 | 19 | Genoa CFC | €6.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 20 | Genoa CFC | €10.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 20 | Genoa CFC | €10.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 20 | AC Monza | €12.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 21 | AC Monza | €18.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 22 | SS Lazio | €18.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 22 | SS Lazio | €18.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 23 | SS Lazio | €25.00m |
| 25/03/2025 | 23 | SS Lazio | €28.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 23 | SS Lazio | €30.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 24 | SS Lazio | €28.00m |
| 24/03/2026 | 24 | SS Lazio | €23.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 24 | SS Lazio | €23.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | 2 | 126 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0 | 0.04 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Lazio | 11 | 510 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 1 | 1.47 | 1 | 13 | 1.61 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam MarušićLateral derecho33age€2.50mvalue
Adrian PrzyborekMediapunta19age€6.00mvalue
Albert GuðmundssonSegundo delantero29age€12.00mvalue
Alessio FurlanettoPortero24age€350kvalue
Alfonso PedrazaLateral izquierdo30age€2.50mvalue
Andrea PinamontiDelantero centro27age€15.00mvalue
Bruno GalassiDefensa central19age€100kvalue
Christos MandasPortero24age€8.00mvalue
Monza
Juve Stabia
Venezia
Serie A
Lazio
Coppa Italia
Juventus
Monza
Genoa U19
Alcione M. Gio.