
Matteo CancellieriRW#22
Società Sportiva Lazio·
Serie A·Extremo derecho
€7.00mValor de mercado#241 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Coppa Italia04.12
Serie A07.12
Serie A13.12
Serie A20.12
Serie A27.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
6.80Dec
6.60Jan
6.70Feb
6.80Mar
6.70Apr
6.80May
Jun
Jul
6.40Aug
7.30Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubSocietà Sportiva Lazio
Cifras claveSerie A · Coppa Italia
Goles10.24 / 90
xG0.760.33 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.590.25 / 90
Tiros143.39 / 90
Tiros a puerta321%
Pases clave51.21 / 90
Pass accuracy84.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: RW
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.0-1.225/26
+0.226/27
Goles xG · total 5 / 6.0
Asistencias vs xA
+0.5+1.125/26
-0.626/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 2.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 25.09.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National team
Italia1 caps · 0 goals
Italia1 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€7.00mMáximo: €7.00m (29/05/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Lazio | 26/27 | 5 | 293 | 7.06 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
Coppa Italia | Lazio | 26/27 | 1 | 79 | 5.70 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Parma | Lazio | Fin de cesión | €4.50m |
| 14/08/2024 | 24/25 | Lazio | Parma | Coste de cesión: €1.20m | €4.80m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | FC Empoli | Lazio | Fin de cesión | €4.80m |
| 16/08/2023 | 23/24 | Lazio | FC Empoli | Coste de cesión: €1.00m | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Hellas Verona | Lazio | €8.50m | €5.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Lazio | Hellas Verona | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Hellas Verona | Lazio | Cesión | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Roma U19 | Hellas Verona | €4.00m | €100k |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Verona U19 | Roma U19 | Fin de cesión | €100k |
| 17/09/2020 | 20/21 | Roma U18 | Verona U19 | Coste de cesión: €500k | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Roma U17 | Roma U18 | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | AS Rom Youth | Roma U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€7.00m Actual€7.00m Máximo · 29/05/202629/05/2026 Último cambio
29.06.202129.05.2026
#82 Italy#15 Lazio#155 Right Winger#241 Serie A#1.732 Worldwide#187 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29/06/2021 | 19 | Hellas Verona Primavera | €100k |
| 14/10/2021 | 19 | Hellas Verona | €1.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 19 | Hellas Verona | €1.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 20 | Hellas Verona | €3.00m |
| 27/09/2022 | 20 | SS Lazio | €5.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 20 | SS Lazio | €5.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 21 | SS Lazio | €5.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 21 | FC Empoli | €4.80m |
| 05/06/2024 | 22 | FC Empoli | €4.80m |
| 18/12/2024 | 22 | Parma Calcio 1913 | €5.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 23 | Parma Calcio 1913 | €4.50m |
| 07/10/2025 | 23 | SS Lazio | €5.50m |
| 23/12/2025 | 23 | SS Lazio | €5.50m |
| 29/05/2026 | 24 | SS Lazio | €7.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | 4 | 210 | 1 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0 | 0.59 | 6 | 5 | 1.51 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Lazio | 30 | 1740 | 4 | 5.22 | 5.22 | 3 | 1.92 | 41 | 18 | 8.65 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam MarušićLateral derecho33age€2.50mvalue
Adrian PrzyborekMediapunta19age€6.00mvalue
Albert GuðmundssonSegundo delantero29age€12.00mvalue
Alessio FurlanettoPortero24age€350kvalue
Alfonso PedrazaLateral izquierdo30age€2.50mvalue
Andrea PinamontiDelantero centro27age€15.00mvalue
Bruno GalassiDefensa central19age€100kvalue
Christos MandasPortero24age€8.00mvalue
Monza
Juve Stabia
Venezia
Serie A
Lazio
Coppa Italia
Parma
FC Empoli
Hellas Verona
Roma U19
Roma U18