
Manuel LazzariRB#29
Società Sportiva Lazio·
Serie A·Lateral derecho
€2.00mValor de mercado#435 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A03.11
Serie A09.11
Serie A23.11
Serie A07.12
Serie A20.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
6.70Dec
6.50Jan
Feb
Mar
6.60Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
6.70Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubSocietà Sportiva Lazio
Cifras claveSerie A
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros12.73 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy83.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 04.02.2026
Missed matches5last 12 months
National team
Italia3 caps · 0 goals
Italia3 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€2.00mMáximo: €23.00m (23/03/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Lazio | 26/27 | 3 | 33 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2019 | 19/20 | SPAL | Lazio | €15.00m | €18.00m |
| 12/07/2013 | 13/14 | Giacomense | SPAL | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | D. Porto Tolle | Giacomense | ? | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Montecchio Mag. | Delta | ? | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Vicenza U19 | Montecchio Mag. | ? | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Vicenza U17 | Vicenza U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Vicenza Yth. | Vicenza U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.00m Actual€23.00m Máximo · 23/03/202129/05/2026 Último cambio
24.07.201429.05.2026
#201 Italy#24 Lazio#317 Right-Back#435 Serie A#4.777 Worldwide#75 Year 1993
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24/07/2014 | 20 | SPAL 2013 | €300k |
| 21/01/2015 | 21 | SPAL 2013 | €275k |
| 22/06/2015 | 21 | SPAL 2013 | €325k |
| 15/01/2016 | 22 | SPAL 2013 | €375k |
| 17/06/2016 | 22 | SPAL 2013 | €425k |
| 19/12/2016 | 23 | SPAL 2013 | €700k |
| 09/06/2017 | 23 | SPAL 2013 | €1.50m |
| 29/12/2017 | 24 | SPAL 2013 | €2.50m |
| 07/06/2018 | 24 | SPAL 2013 | €6.00m |
| 12/10/2018 | 24 | SPAL | €10.00m |
| 20/12/2018 | 25 | SPAL | €15.00m |
| 06/06/2019 | 25 | SPAL | €18.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 26 | SS Lazio | €18.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 26 | SS Lazio | €14.50m |
| 25/08/2020 | 26 | SS Lazio | €18.00m |
| 29/12/2020 | 27 | SS Lazio | €18.00m |
| 23/03/2021 | 27 | SS Lazio | €23.00m |
| 25/05/2021 | 27 | SS Lazio | €21.00m |
| 14/10/2021 | 27 | SS Lazio | €18.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 28 | SS Lazio | €15.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 28 | SS Lazio | €15.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 28 | SS Lazio | €15.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 29 | SS Lazio | €7.50m |
| 20/12/2023 | 30 | SS Lazio | €6.50m |
| 12/03/2024 | 30 | SS Lazio | €5.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 30 | SS Lazio | €4.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 31 | SS Lazio | €4.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 31 | SS Lazio | €3.50m |
| 23/12/2025 | 32 | SS Lazio | €2.50m |
| 24/03/2026 | 32 | SS Lazio | €2.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 32 | SS Lazio | €2.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Lazio | 23 | 917 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.13 | 4 | 2 | 1.96 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam MarušićLateral derecho33age€2.50mvalue
Adrian PrzyborekMediapunta19age€6.00mvalue
Albert GuðmundssonSegundo delantero29age€12.00mvalue
Alessio FurlanettoPortero24age€350kvalue
Alfonso PedrazaLateral izquierdo30age€2.50mvalue
Andrea PinamontiDelantero centro27age€15.00mvalue
Bruno GalassiDefensa central19age€100kvalue
Christos MandasPortero24age€8.00mvalue
Monza
Juve Stabia
Venezia
Serie A
Lazio
SPAL
Giacomense
D. Porto Tolle
Montecchio Mag.
Vicenza U19