
Luca PellegriniLB#3
Società Sportiva Lazio·
Serie A·Lateral izquierdo
€4.50mValor de mercado#312 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A03.11
Serie A09.11
Serie A23.11
Serie A29.11
Coppa Italia04.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
6.90Dec
6.50Jan
6.70Feb
6.00Mar
7.40Apr
6.40May
Jun
Jul
6.40Aug
Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubSocietà Sportiva Lazio
Cifras claveCoppa Italia
Goles0
Asistencias0
Pases clave26.92 / 90
Dribbles0
Pass accuracy76.2%
Minutes261 partidos
Calificación6.400Y 0R
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DL
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 20.08.2026
National team
Italia1 caps · 0 goals
Italia1 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€4.50mMáximo: €15.00m (12/12/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coppa Italia | Lazio | 26/27 | 1 | 26 | 6.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes16
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Juventus | Lazio | €4.00m | €3.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Lazio | Juventus | Fin de cesión | €3.00m |
| 17/08/2023 | 23/24 | Juventus | Lazio | Cesión | €7.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Lazio | Juventus | Fin de cesión | €7.00m |
| 31/01/2023 | 22/23 | Juventus | Lazio | Cesión | €9.00m |
| 30/01/2023 | 22/23 | Frankfurt | Juventus | Fin de cesión | €9.00m |
| 12/08/2022 | 22/23 | Juventus | Frankfurt | Cesión | €9.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Genoa | Juventus | Fin de cesión | €9.00m |
| 26/09/2020 | 20/21 | Juventus | Genoa | Cesión | €13.50m |
| 31/08/2020 | 19/20 | Cagliari | Juventus | End of loan€908k | €13.50m |
| 19/08/2019 | 19/20 | Juventus | Cagliari | Cesión | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Roma | Juventus | €22.80m | €5.00m |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Cagliari | Roma | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 31/01/2019 | 18/19 | Roma | Cagliari | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Roma U19 | Roma | - | €250k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Roma U17 | Roma U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€4.50m Actual€15.00m Máximo · 12/12/201929/05/2026 Último cambio
30.11.201529.05.2026
#112 Italy#19 Lazio#157 Left-Back#312 Serie A#2.576 Worldwide#238 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30/11/2015 | 16 | Roma U19 | €75k |
| 09/06/2016 | 17 | Roma U19 | €150k |
| 26/06/2017 | 18 | Roma U19 | €250k |
| 30/06/2018 | 19 | Roma U19 | €250k |
| 12/10/2018 | 19 | AS Roma | €1.00m |
| 20/12/2018 | 19 | AS Roma | €1.00m |
| 06/06/2019 | 20 | Cagliari Calcio | €5.00m |
| 08/10/2019 | 20 | Cagliari Calcio | €10.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 20 | Cagliari Calcio | €15.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | Cagliari Calcio | €13.50m |
| 25/08/2020 | 21 | Cagliari Calcio | €13.50m |
| 29/12/2020 | 21 | Genoa CFC | €12.00m |
| 23/03/2021 | 22 | Genoa CFC | €10.00m |
| 03/06/2021 | 22 | Genoa CFC | €9.00m |
| 14/10/2021 | 22 | Juventus FC | €7.50m |
| 28/12/2021 | 22 | Juventus FC | €8.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 23 | Juventus FC | €9.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 23 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €9.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 24 | SS Lazio | €7.00m |
| 11/10/2023 | 24 | SS Lazio | €4.50m |
| 20/12/2023 | 24 | SS Lazio | €4.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 25 | SS Lazio | €3.50m |
| 18/12/2024 | 25 | SS Lazio | €3.50m |
| 25/03/2025 | 26 | SS Lazio | €2.50m |
| 17/06/2025 | 26 | SS Lazio | €3.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 26 | SS Lazio | €3.50m |
| 29/05/2026 | 27 | SS Lazio | €4.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Serie A | Lazio | 24 | 1485 | 1 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0 | 0.83 | 7 | 16 | 4.43 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam MarušićLateral derecho33age€2.50mvalue
Adrian PrzyborekMediapunta19age€6.00mvalue
Albert GuðmundssonSegundo delantero29age€12.00mvalue
Alessio FurlanettoPortero24age€350kvalue
Alfonso PedrazaLateral izquierdo30age€2.50mvalue
Andrea PinamontiDelantero centro27age€15.00mvalue
Bruno GalassiDefensa central19age€100kvalue
Christos MandasPortero24age€8.00mvalue
Monza
Juve Stabia
Venezia
Coppa Italia
Lazio
Juventus
Frankfurt
Genoa
Cagliari
Roma
Roma U19