
Kenneth TaylorCM#24
Società Sportiva Lazio·
Serie A·Mediocentro
€25.00mValor de mercado#55 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
VriendenLote01.11
VriendenLote09.11
VriendenLote22.11
UEFA Champio25.11
VriendenLote02.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
6.60Dec
6.90Jan
6.90Feb
7.30Mar
6.80Apr
6.40May
Jun
Jul
6.90Aug
6.60Sep
7.70Oct
Partidos del clubSocietà Sportiva Lazio
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Nations League · Coppa Italia
Goles0
xG0.050.01 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.460.12 / 90
Tiros121.73 / 90
Tiros a puerta217%
Pases clave60.87 / 90
Pass accuracy87.6%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.9+0.925/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 2.1
Asistencias vs xA
+0.5+0.925/26
-0.526/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 1.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 05.12.2025
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Países Bajos5 caps · 0 goals
Países Bajos5 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€25.00mMáximo: €28.00m (28/05/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Lazio | 26/27 | 6 | 511 | 6.98 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 26/27 | 1 | 23 | 6.10 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Coppa Italia | Lazio | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2026 | 25/26 | Ajax | Lazio | €16.85m | €23.00m |
| 10/11/2020 | 20/21 | Ajax U21 | Ajax | - | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Ajax U19 | Ajax U21 | - | €750k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Ajax U17 | Ajax U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Ajax Youth | Ajax U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Foresters Yth. | Ajax Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€25.00m Actual€28.00m Máximo · 28/05/202529/05/2026 Último cambio
01.07.201929.05.2026
#60 Central Midfield#1 Lazio#20 Netherlands#55 Serie A#398 Worldwide#56 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2019 | 17 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €750k |
| 17/01/2020 | 17 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €2.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 17 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €1.80m |
| 29/06/2020 | 18 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €2.20m |
| 24/10/2020 | 18 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €3.00m |
| 31/12/2020 | 18 | Ajax Amsterdam | €3.00m |
| 19/05/2021 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam | €3.00m |
| 12/10/2021 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam | €3.00m |
| 05/01/2022 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam | €3.00m |
| 08/06/2022 | 20 | Ajax Amsterdam | €4.50m |
| 14/09/2022 | 20 | Ajax Amsterdam | €12.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 20 | Ajax Amsterdam | €14.00m |
| 23/06/2023 | 21 | Ajax Amsterdam | €12.00m |
| 17/10/2023 | 21 | Ajax Amsterdam | €10.00m |
| 15/12/2023 | 21 | Ajax Amsterdam | €10.00m |
| 31/05/2024 | 22 | Ajax Amsterdam | €15.00m |
| 17/12/2024 | 22 | Ajax Amsterdam | €16.00m |
| 28/03/2025 | 22 | Ajax Amsterdam | €23.00m |
| 28/05/2025 | 23 | Ajax Amsterdam | €28.00m |
| 02/12/2025 | 23 | Ajax Amsterdam | €23.00m |
| 24/03/2026 | 23 | SS Lazio | €20.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 24 | SS Lazio | €25.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | 4 | 346 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.46 | 2 | 6 | 3.06 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Lazio | 17 | 1418 | 3 | 2.09 | 2.09 | 2 | 1.08 | 16 | 13 | 4.55 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam MarušićLateral derecho33age€2.50mvalue
Adrian PrzyborekMediapunta19age€6.00mvalue
Albert GuðmundssonSegundo delantero29age€12.00mvalue
Alessio FurlanettoPortero24age€350kvalue
Alfonso PedrazaLateral izquierdo30age€2.50mvalue
Andrea PinamontiDelantero centro27age€15.00mvalue
Bruno GalassiDefensa central19age€100kvalue
Christos MandasPortero24age€8.00mvalue
Monza
Juve Stabia
Venezia
Serie A
Lazio
UEFA Nations League
Coppa Italia
Ajax
Ajax U21
Ajax U19
Foresters Yth.