
Gustav IsaksenRW#11
Società Sportiva Lazio·
Serie A·Extremo derecho
€15.00mValor de mercado#121 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A03.11
Serie A09.11
World Cup Qu15.11
World Cup Qu18.11
Serie A23.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.20Nov
6.80Dec
6.80Jan
6.70Feb
7.10Mar
7.00Apr
6.80May
Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
7.10Sep
7.40Oct
Partidos del clubSocietà Sportiva Lazio
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Nations League
Goles20.38 / 90
xG0.210.13 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.080.05 / 90
Tiros173.27 / 90
Tiros a puerta318%
Pases clave50.96 / 90
Pass accuracy84.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: RW
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.6-0.425/26
-0.226/27
Goles xG · total 5 / 5.6
Asistencias vs xA
+0.0+0.125/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 01.07.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National team
Denmark15 caps · 6 goals
Denmark15 caps · 6 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€15.00mMáximo: €20.00m (25/03/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Lazio | 26/27 | 6 | 250 | 6.68 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
UEFA Nations League | Denmark | 26/27 | 4 | 218 | 7.55 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
Fichajes3
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2023 | 23/24 | Midtjylland | Lazio | €14.40m | €7.50m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Midtjylland U19 | Midtjylland | - | €50k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | FCM Youth | Midtjylland U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€15.00m Actual€20.00m Máximo · 25/03/202529/05/2026 Último cambio
21.12.201829.05.2026
#12 Denmark#5 Lazio#73 Right Winger#121 Serie A#826 Worldwide#100 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21/12/2018 | 17 | FC Midtjylland U19 | €50k |
| 09/09/2019 | 18 | FC Midtjylland | €100k |
| 22/12/2019 | 18 | FC Midtjylland | €350k |
| 08/04/2020 | 18 | FC Midtjylland | €325k |
| 31/07/2020 | 19 | FC Midtjylland | €350k |
| 23/12/2020 | 19 | FC Midtjylland | €400k |
| 04/06/2021 | 20 | FC Midtjylland | €1.00m |
| 06/10/2021 | 20 | FC Midtjylland | €3.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 20 | FC Midtjylland | €3.50m |
| 20/06/2022 | 21 | FC Midtjylland | €4.50m |
| 22/12/2022 | 21 | FC Midtjylland | €5.00m |
| 26/06/2023 | 22 | FC Midtjylland | €7.50m |
| 11/10/2023 | 22 | SS Lazio | €12.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 22 | SS Lazio | €12.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 23 | SS Lazio | €12.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 23 | SS Lazio | €15.00m |
| 25/03/2025 | 23 | SS Lazio | €20.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 24 | SS Lazio | €20.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 24 | SS Lazio | €17.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 25 | SS Lazio | €15.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | 4 | 150 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0 | 0.08 | 3 | 1 | 0.42 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Lazio | 30 | 1606 | 5 | 5.41 | 5.41 | 1 | 0.88 | 48 | 17 | 7.82 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam MarušićLateral derecho33age€2.50mvalue
Adrian PrzyborekMediapunta19age€6.00mvalue
Albert GuðmundssonSegundo delantero29age€12.00mvalue
Alessio FurlanettoPortero24age€350kvalue
Alfonso PedrazaLateral izquierdo30age€2.50mvalue
Andrea PinamontiDelantero centro27age€15.00mvalue
Bruno GalassiDefensa central19age€100kvalue
Christos MandasPortero24age€8.00mvalue
Monza
Juve Stabia
Venezia
Serie A
Lazio
UEFA Nations League
Midtjylland
Midtjylland U19
FCM Youth