
Danilo CataldiCM#32
Società Sportiva Lazio·
Serie A·Mediocentro defensivo
€3.50mValor de mercado#346 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A03.11
Serie A09.11
Serie A23.11
Serie A07.12
Serie A13.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
7.00Dec
7.00Jan
7.10Feb
6.70Mar
6.60Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubSocietà Sportiva Lazio
Cifras claveCoppa Italia · Serie A
Goles30.13 / 90
xG2.710.12 / 90
Asistencias30.13 / 90
xA2.050.09 / 90
Tiros271.13 / 90
Tiros a puerta726%
Pases clave230.96 / 90
Pass accuracy85.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 28.09.2026
Missed matches7last 12 months
National teamItalia0 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€3.50mMáximo: €10.00m (15/06/2023)
Season statsTemporada 25/26
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coppa Italia | Lazio | 25/26 | 3 | 155 | 6.57 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Serie A | Lazio | 25/26 | 27 | 1992 | 6.87 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Fiorentina | Lazio | Fin de cesión | €3.50m |
| 30/08/2024 | 24/25 | Lazio | Fiorentina | Cesión | €5.50m |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | Benevento | Lazio | Fin de cesión | €4.00m |
| 19/07/2017 | 17/18 | Lazio | Benevento | Coste de cesión: €2.00m | €6.00m |
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | Genoa | Lazio | Fin de cesión | €6.00m |
| 13/01/2017 | 16/17 | Lazio | Genoa | Cesión | €7.00m |
| 30/06/2014 | 13/14 | Crotone | Lazio | Fin de cesión | €1.00m |
| 07/08/2013 | 13/14 | Lazio | Crotone | Cesión | €300k |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Lazio U19 | Lazio | - | €300k |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Lazio Youth | Lazio U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€3.50m Actual€10.00m Máximo · 15/06/202329/05/2026 Último cambio
26.03.201229.05.2026
#280 Defensive Midfield#147 Italy#20 Lazio#346 Serie A#3.158 Worldwide#66 Year 1994
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26/03/2012 | 17 | Lazio U19 | €125k |
| 12/06/2012 | 17 | Lazio U19 | €150k |
| 10/06/2013 | 18 | Lazio U19 | €300k |
| 29/01/2014 | 19 | FC Crotone | €1.00m |
| 15/07/2014 | 19 | SS Lazio | €2.00m |
| 07/01/2015 | 20 | SS Lazio | €2.00m |
| 20/03/2015 | 20 | SS Lazio | €4.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 20 | SS Lazio | €7.00m |
| 04/01/2016 | 21 | SS Lazio | €7.00m |
| 15/07/2016 | 21 | SS Lazio | €6.50m |
| 02/01/2017 | 22 | SS Lazio | €7.00m |
| 08/06/2017 | 22 | Genoa CFC | €6.00m |
| 29/12/2017 | 23 | Benevento Calcio | €5.00m |
| 07/06/2018 | 23 | Benevento Calcio | €4.00m |
| 20/12/2018 | 24 | SS Lazio | €4.00m |
| 06/06/2019 | 24 | SS Lazio | €4.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 25 | SS Lazio | €4.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | SS Lazio | €3.20m |
| 25/08/2020 | 26 | SS Lazio | €3.20m |
| 29/12/2020 | 26 | SS Lazio | €3.00m |
| 03/06/2021 | 26 | SS Lazio | €2.50m |
| 28/12/2021 | 27 | SS Lazio | €5.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 27 | SS Lazio | €5.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 28 | SS Lazio | €7.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 28 | SS Lazio | €10.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 29 | SS Lazio | €8.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 29 | SS Lazio | €5.50m |
| 18/10/2024 | 30 | ACF Fiorentina | €4.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 30 | ACF Fiorentina | €4.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 30 | ACF Fiorentina | €3.50m |
| 23/12/2025 | 31 | SS Lazio | €3.50m |
| 29/05/2026 | 31 | SS Lazio | €3.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Serie A | Lazio | 27 | 2007 | 3 | 2.71 | 1.19 | 3 | 2.05 | 26 | 23 | 6.06 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam MarušićLateral derecho33age€2.50mvalue
Adrian PrzyborekMediapunta19age€6.00mvalue
Albert GuðmundssonSegundo delantero29age€12.00mvalue
Alessio FurlanettoPortero24age€350kvalue
Alfonso PedrazaLateral izquierdo30age€2.50mvalue
Andrea PinamontiDelantero centro27age€15.00mvalue
Bruno GalassiDefensa central19age€100kvalue
Christos MandasPortero24age€8.00mvalue
Monza
Juve Stabia
Venezia
Coppa Italia
Lazio
Serie A
Fiorentina
Benevento
Genoa
Crotone
Lazio U19