
Álvaro Daniel Rodríguez MuñozRM#27
AFC Bournemouth·
Premier League·Delantero centro
€10.00mValor de mercado#367 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag01.11
UEFA Confere06.11
Premier Leag09.11
Premier Leag22.11
UEFA Confere27.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
7.50Dec
6.30Jan
6.90Feb
6.50Mar
6.80Apr
6.80May
7.20Jun
6.80Jul
6.30Aug
7.00Sep
6.90Oct
Partidos del clubAFC Bournemouth
Próximos partidos
05 nov · 12:45Liga Europa de la UEFAV
Sparta Praha———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras clavePremier League
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias10.17 / 90
xA0.00
Tiros81.36 / 90
Tiros a puerta225%
Pases clave91.53 / 90
Pass accuracy84.6%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Through balls
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: MR
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 05.03.2026
Missed matches11last 12 months
National team
Spain U184 caps · 1 goals
Spain U184 caps · 1 goalsContract until-
Valor de mercado€10.00mMáximo: €10.00m (05/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 26/27 | 6 | 474 | 7.05 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Premier League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 1 | 55 | 5.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/07/2026 | 26/27 | Elche CF | Bournemouth | €25.00m | €10.00m |
| 22/07/2025 | 25/26 | Real Madrid | Elche CF | €14.50m | €2.50m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Getafe | Real Madrid | Fin de cesión | €2.50m |
| 29/08/2024 | 24/25 | Real Madrid | Getafe | Cesión | €3.50m |
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | RM Castilla | Real Madrid | - | €3.50m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Real Madrid U17 | RM Castilla | - | - |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Girona FC Youth | Real Madrid U17 | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€10.00m Actual€10.00m Máximo · 05/06/202605/06/2026 Último cambio
21.03.202205.06.2026
#19 Bournemouth#173 Centre-Forward#367 Premier League#12 Uruguay#1.196 Worldwide#86 Year 2004
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21/03/2022 | 17 | Real Madrid Castilla | €200k |
| 29/06/2022 | 17 | Real Madrid Castilla | €400k |
| 29/12/2022 | 18 | Real Madrid Castilla | €500k |
| 17/02/2023 | 18 | Real Madrid Castilla | €2.00m |
| 23/03/2023 | 18 | Real Madrid Castilla | €6.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 18 | Real Madrid Castilla | €6.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 19 | Real Madrid Castilla | €4.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 19 | Real Madrid Castilla | €3.50m |
| 24/06/2024 | 19 | Real Madrid Castilla | €3.50m |
| 27/12/2024 | 20 | Getafe CF | €3.00m |
| 21/03/2025 | 20 | Getafe CF | €2.50m |
| 09/06/2025 | 20 | Getafe CF | €2.50m |
| 02/10/2025 | 21 | Elche CF | €4.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 21 | Elche CF | €4.00m |
| 16/03/2026 | 21 | Elche CF | €5.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 21 | Elche CF | €10.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Bournemouth | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam SmithLateral derecho35age€300kvalue
Adrien TruffertLateral izquierdo24age€30.00mvalue
Alex ScottMediocentro23age€50.00mvalue
Alex TóthMediocentro20age€12.00mvalue
Amine AdliExtremo izquierdo26age€20.00mvalue
António SilvaDefensa central22age€25.00mvalue
Bafodé DiakitéDefensa central25age€25.00mvalue
Ben DoakExtremo derecho20age€15.00mvalue
Leeds
Aston Villa
Manchester United
AC Milan
Sunderland
Premier League
Nottingham Forest
Crystal Palace
Elche CF
Bournemouth
Real Madrid
Getafe
Girona FC Youth