

Nilson AnguloLW#10
Sunderland Association Football Club·
Premier League·Extremo izquierdo
€17.00mValor de mercado#294 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Pro League01.11
Pro League09.11
Internationa14.11
Internationa19.11
Pro League23.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.60Nov
6.60Dec
7.70Jan
6.60Feb
6.70Mar
Apr
6.40May
7.10Jun
6.60Jul
7.00Aug
6.40Sep
6.90Oct
Partidos del clubSunderland Association Football Club
Cifras clavePremier League · UEFA Europa League
Goles10.15 / 90
xG0.120.04 / 90
Asistencias20.29 / 90
xA0.050.02 / 90
Tiros111.61 / 90
Tiros a puerta764%
Pases clave71.03 / 90
Pass accuracy84.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: LW
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.0-0.925/26
+0.926/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 1.0
Asistencias vs xA
-0.1=25/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 13.03.2026
Missed matches3last 12 months
National team
Ecuador18 caps · 3 goals
Ecuador18 caps · 3 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€17.00mMáximo: €17.00m (09/03/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Sunderland | 26/27 | 7 | 470 | 6.59 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — |
UEFA Europa League | Sunderland | 26/27 | 3 | 144 | 7.07 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 | 25/26 | RSC Anderlecht | Sunderland | €17.34m | €7.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | LDU Quito | RSC Anderlecht | €1.90m | €1.50m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | LDU Quito U19 | LDU Quito | - | €100k |
| 01/01/2021 | 20/21 | LDU Quito U20 | LDU Quito U19 | - | - |
| 31/12/2020 | 20/21 | Atlético Kin | LDU Quito U20 | Fin de cesión | - |
| 01/08/2020 | 20/21 | LDU Quito U20 | Atlético Kin | Cesión | - |
| 01/01/2020 | 19/20 | CSNA U20 | LDU Quito U20 | ? | - |
| 01/01/2018 | 17/18 | IDV U20 | CSNA U20 | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€17.00m Actual€17.00m Máximo · 09/03/202603/06/2026 Último cambio
30.06.202103.06.2026
#5 Ecuador#78 Left Winger#294 Premier League#14 Sunderland#766 Worldwide#82 Year 2003
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2021 | 18 | LDU Quito U19 | €100k |
| 30/12/2021 | 18 | LDU Quito | €500k |
| 20/06/2022 | 19 | LDU Quito | €1.50m |
| 04/11/2022 | 19 | RSC Anderlecht | €1.30m |
| 09/06/2023 | 19 | RSC Anderlecht | €1.50m |
| 02/10/2023 | 20 | RSC Anderlecht | €1.20m |
| 19/12/2023 | 20 | RSC Anderlecht | €1.20m |
| 22/03/2024 | 20 | RSC Anderlecht | €1.50m |
| 04/06/2024 | 20 | RSC Anderlecht | €1.50m |
| 11/12/2024 | 21 | RSC Anderlecht | €1.50m |
| 12/06/2025 | 21 | RSC Anderlecht | €2.00m |
| 01/10/2025 | 22 | RSC Anderlecht | €4.50m |
| 10/12/2025 | 22 | RSC Anderlecht | €7.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 22 | Sunderland AFC | €17.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 22 | Sunderland AFC | €17.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Sunderland | 4 | 270 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0 | 0.05 | 2 | 1 | 0.71 |
| 2025 | EPL | Sunderland | 8 | 415 | 0 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 0 | 0.05 | 7 | 3 | 0.89 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdoullah BaInterior derecho23age€1.50mvalue
Aji AleseDefensa central25age€700kvalue
Alan BrowneMediocentro31age€2.00mvalue
Brian BrobbeyDelantero centro24age€40.00mvalue
Chemsdine TalbiExtremo derecho21age€25.00mvalue
Chris RiggMediapunta19age€25.00mvalue
Daniel BallardDefensa central26age€20.00mvalue
Dayann MéthalieLateral izquierdo20age€18.00mvalue
Coventry
Brentford
Leeds
Lech Poznan
Bournemouth
Premier League
Sunderland
UEFA Europa League
RSC Anderlecht
LDU Quito