

Ivan Balliu#20
Rayo Vallecano·
LaLiga·Lateral derecho
€1.00mValor de mercado#22 in Rayo Vallecano · #419 in LaLiga
Partidos del clubRayo Vallecano
Cifras clave
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros0
Pases clave0
Minutes1935 partidos
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Estadísticas
Esta temporada
| Temporada | Competición | PJ | Min | G | A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | LaLiga | 3 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Por competición
| Competición | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | 147 | 1 | 3 |
| LaLiga2 | 115 | 1 | 9 |
Liga Portugal | 58 | 0 | 2 |
Ligue 1 | 52 | 0 | 6 |
| Ligue 2 | 52 | 1 | 1 |
Copa del Rey | 13 | 0 | 2 |
Conference League | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Coupe de la Ligue | 7 | 0 | 0 |
Coupe de France | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Allianz Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Taça de Portugal | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Promoción a LaLiga | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| UECL Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| National 2 - Grp. F | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Por club
| Club | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
Rayo Vallecano | 169 | 1 | 5 |
FC Metz | 118 | 2 | 7 |
| UD Almería | 67 | 1 | 5 |
Arouca | 67 | 0 | 2 |
Barcelona B | 53 | 0 | 4 |
FC Metz B | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/07/2021 | 21/22 | UD Almería | Rayo Vallecano | Traspaso libre | €1.00m |
| 12/08/2019 | 19/20 | FC Metz | UD Almería | Traspaso libre | €1.00m |
| 17/07/2015 | 15/16 | Arouca | FC Metz | Traspaso libre | €1.50m |
| 21/07/2013 | 13/14 | Barcelona B | Arouca | Traspaso libre | €800k |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Barça U19 | Barcelona B | - | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Barça U18 | Barça U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Barça Youth | Barça U18 | - | - |
| 01/07/2004 | 04/05 | Girona FC Youth | Barça Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.00m Actual€4.00m Máximo · 23/03/202305/06/2026 Último cambio
08.08.201105.06.2026
#34 Albania#419 LaLiga#22 Rayo Vallecano#576 Right-Back#7.697 Worldwide#99 Year 1992
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2011 | 19 | FC Barcelona B | €100k |
| 01/03/2012 | 20 | FC Barcelona B | €200k |
| 07/08/2012 | 20 | FC Barcelona B | €500k |
| 22/01/2013 | 21 | FC Barcelona B | €600k |
| 09/05/2013 | 21 | FC Barcelona B | €800k |
| 25/07/2014 | 22 | FC Arouca | €1.00m |
| 17/02/2015 | 23 | FC Arouca | €1.50m |
| 01/07/2015 | 23 | FC Arouca | €1.50m |
| 04/02/2016 | 24 | FC Metz | €800k |
| 13/07/2016 | 24 | FC Metz | €800k |
| 01/11/2016 | 24 | FC Metz | €1.25m |
| 16/01/2017 | 25 | FC Metz | €1.25m |
| 01/06/2017 | 25 | FC Metz | €2.00m |
| 24/01/2018 | 26 | FC Metz | €1.00m |
| 04/06/2018 | 26 | FC Metz | €1.00m |
| 08/01/2019 | 27 | FC Metz | €1.00m |
| 27/06/2019 | 27 | FC Metz | €1.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 27 | UD Almería | €1.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 28 | UD Almería | €800k |
| 08/10/2020 | 28 | UD Almería | €800k |
| 08/01/2021 | 29 | UD Almería | €1.00m |
| 24/06/2021 | 29 | UD Almería | €1.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 29 | Rayo Vallecano | €1.50m |
| 03/06/2022 | 30 | Rayo Vallecano | €2.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 30 | Rayo Vallecano | €3.50m |
| 23/03/2023 | 31 | Rayo Vallecano | €4.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 31 | Rayo Vallecano | €4.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 31 | Rayo Vallecano | €3.50m |
| 21/03/2024 | 32 | Rayo Vallecano | €2.50m |
| 07/06/2024 | 32 | Rayo Vallecano | €2.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 32 | Rayo Vallecano | €1.50m |
| 09/06/2025 | 33 | Rayo Vallecano | €1.40m |
| 12/12/2025 | 33 | Rayo Vallecano | €1.20m |
| 05/06/2026 | 34 | Rayo Vallecano | €1.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Rayo Vallecano | 5 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 |
| 2025 | La liga | Rayo Vallecano | 14 | 572 | 0 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0 | 0.09 | 4 | 3 | 2.04 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adrià PedrosaLateral izquierdo28age€2.80mvalue
Alexandre ZurawskiDelantero centro28age€4.00mvalue
Andrei RațiuLateral derecho28age€18.00mvalue
Augusto BatallaPortero30age€6.00mvalue
Dani CárdenasPortero29age€1.80mvalue
Emil AuderoPortero29age€2.80mvalue
Florian LejeuneDefensa central35age€1.80mvalue
Fran Pérez MartínezExtremo derecho23age€2.50mvalue
Celta Vigo
Recreativo Huelva
Elche
Getafe
Athletic Club
LaLiga
Liga Portugal
Ligue 1
Copa del Rey
Conference League
Coupe de France
Taça de Portugal
FC Metz
Arouca
Barcelona B
Girona FC Youth