Amine SbaïLogotipo de Angers SCO

Amine SbaïLW#10

Angers SCO·Logotipo de Ligue 1Ligue 1·Extremo izquierdo

25 años(05/11/2000)1,75mDerechoMorocco, FranceContract until 30/06/2027

6.86Calificación34 matches in 12 months
€4.00mValor de mercado#4 in Angers SCO · #202 in Ligue 1

Últimos 5rating per match

Ligue 102.116.1
Ligue 109.117.1
Ligue 123.116.3
Ligue 130.116.3
Ligue 107.126.7

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

6.50Nov
6.80Dec
6.90Jan
6.80Feb
7.00Mar
6.50Apr
6.90May
6.50Jun
6.30Jul
7.40Aug
7.60Sep
7.00Oct

Partidos del clubAngers SCO

Cifras claveLigue 1

Goles10.13 / 90
xG0.560.14 / 90
Asistencias10.13 / 90
xA1.530.39 / 90
Tiros192.48 / 90
Tiros a puerta526%
Pases clave222.87 / 90
Pass accuracy73.8%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits

ATTACKING61TECHNIQUE50TACTICAL26DEFENDING25CREATIVITY62

Jugador Position average

Attacking61
Technique50
Tactical26
Defending25
Creativity62

Strengths

No outstanding strengths

Weaknesses

  • Penalty taking

Player positions: LW

Positions on the pitch

LWAttack →

Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada

Goles vs xG

-1.9

Goles xG · total 3 / 4.9

Asistencias vs xA

-3.3

Asistencias xA · total 1 / 4.3

Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.

Disponibilidad

EstadoAvailable34 matches in 12 months
National teamLogotipo de MoroccoMorocco3 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€4.00mMáximo: €4.00m (01/06/2026)

Season statsTemporada 26/27

CompeticiónEquipoTemporadaPJMinCalificaciónGAG+ATATR
Logotipo de Ligue 1Ligue 1Logotipo de AngersAngers26/2786907.33112——
Fichajes5
FechaTemporadaDesdeHastaCostoValor de mercado
08/10/202525/26Logotipo de Al-FatehAl-FatehLogotipo de Angers SCOAngers SCOTraspaso libre€750k
30/08/202424/25Logotipo de GrenobleGrenobleLogotipo de Al-FatehAl-Fateh?€800k
01/07/202222/23Logotipo de FC Sète 34FC Sète 34Logotipo de GrenobleGrenobleTraspaso libre€450k
08/07/202121/22Logotipo de Olympique AlèsOlympique AlèsLogotipo de FC Sète 34FC Sète 34Traspaso libre-
01/07/201919/20Le Crès FCLogotipo de Olympique AlèsOlympique AlèsTraspaso libre-

Valor de mercado

€4.00m Actual€4.00m Máximo · 01/06/202601/06/2026 Último cambio
€4.00m
27.12.202101.06.2026
#4 Angers SCO#244 Left Winger#202 Ligue 1#53 Morocco#2.716 Worldwide#293 Year 2000
Value history
FechaEdadClubValor
27/12/202121Logotipo de FC Sète 34FC Sète 34€250k
21/06/202221Logotipo de FC Sète 34FC Sète 34€450k
28/10/202221Logotipo de Grenoble Foot 38Grenoble Foot 38€400k
16/06/202322Logotipo de Grenoble Foot 38Grenoble Foot 38€500k
27/10/202322Logotipo de Grenoble Foot 38Grenoble Foot 38€600k
13/12/202323Logotipo de Grenoble Foot 38Grenoble Foot 38€600k
26/03/202423Logotipo de Grenoble Foot 38Grenoble Foot 38€800k
11/06/202423Logotipo de Grenoble Foot 38Grenoble Foot 38€800k
13/12/202424Logotipo de Al-Fateh SCAl-Fateh SC€700k
10/03/202524Logotipo de Al-Fateh SCAl-Fateh SC€600k
27/05/202524Logotipo de Al-Fateh SCAl-Fateh SC€750k
15/12/202525Logotipo de Angers SCOAngers SCO€1.50m
27/03/202625Logotipo de Angers SCOAngers SCO€2.50m
01/06/202625Logotipo de Angers SCOAngers SCO€4.00m
Estadísticas xGall seasons
TemporadaLigaClubPJMinGxGnpxGAxADisPCxGChain
2026Ligue 1Logotipo de AngersAngers435100.560.5601.5310141.66
2025Ligue 1Logotipo de AngersAngers25186534.353.5912.7634278.64

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Goles esperados
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Pases clave
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Compañerossame club