

Mamadou SangaréCM#18
Brentford Football Club·
Premier League·Mediocentro
€40.00mValor de mercado#84 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 102.11
Ligue 108.11
Ligue 122.11
Ligue 130.11
Ligue 106.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.30Nov
7.30Dec
6.80Jan
7.10Feb
7.30Mar
7.00Apr
7.10May
Jun
Jul
7.50Aug
7.10Sep
6.90Oct
Partidos del clubBrentford Football Club
Próximos partidos
31 oct · 10:00Premier LeagueL
Nottingham Forest2.073.883.65PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveEFL Cup · Premier League · Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Goles0
xG0.370.11 / 90
Asistencias20.22 / 90
xA0.620.18 / 90
Tiros151.65 / 90
Tiros a puerta213%
Pases clave70.77 / 90
Pass accuracy85.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Through balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 20.02.2026
National team
Mali16 caps · 0 goals
Mali16 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€40.00mMáximo: €40.00m (01/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Cup | Brentford | 26/27 | 3 | 146 | 7.07 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Premier League | Brentford | 26/27 | 8 | 495 | 6.95 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Mali | 26/27 | 2 | 179 | 7.45 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes14
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2026 | 26/27 | Lens | Brentford | €48.00m | €40.00m |
| 20/08/2025 | 25/26 | Rapid Vienna | Lens | €13.00m | €6.00m |
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | Salzburg | Rapid Vienna | €1.70m | €1.20m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | TSV Hartberg | Salzburg | Fin de cesión | €1.20m |
| 24/07/2023 | 23/24 | Salzburg | TSV Hartberg | Cesión | €600k |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | TSV Hartberg | Salzburg | Fin de cesión | €600k |
| 06/02/2023 | 22/23 | Salzburg | TSV Hartberg | Cesión | €350k |
| 05/02/2023 | 22/23 | Zulte Waregem | Salzburg | Fin de cesión | €350k |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Salzburg | Zulte Waregem | Cesión | €350k |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Grazer AK 1902 | Salzburg | Fin de cesión | €350k |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Salzburg | Grazer AK 1902 | Cesión | €200k |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | FC Liefering | Salzburg | Fin de cesión | €200k |
| 04/09/2020 | 20/21 | Salzburg | FC Liefering | Cesión | - |
| 03/09/2020 | 20/21 | Yeelen | Salzburg | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€40.00m Actual€40.00m Máximo · 01/06/202601/06/2026 Último cambio
05.09.202001.06.2026
#2 Brentford#23 Central Midfield#1 Mali#84 Premier League#170 Worldwide#21 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2020 | 18 | FC Liefering | €250k |
| 19/12/2020 | 18 | FC Liefering | €250k |
| 26/05/2021 | 18 | FC Liefering | €200k |
| 01/12/2021 | 19 | Grazer AK 1902 | €350k |
| 25/05/2022 | 19 | Grazer AK 1902 | €350k |
| 04/11/2022 | 20 | Zulte Waregem | €350k |
| 12/06/2023 | 20 | TSV Hartberg | €600k |
| 11/12/2023 | 21 | TSV Hartberg | €700k |
| 21/05/2024 | 21 | TSV Hartberg | €1.20m |
| 10/10/2024 | 22 | Rapid Vienna | €4.00m |
| 17/12/2024 | 22 | Rapid Vienna | €4.50m |
| 17/03/2025 | 22 | Rapid Vienna | €6.00m |
| 06/06/2025 | 22 | Rapid Vienna | €6.00m |
| 10/10/2025 | 23 | RC Lens | €8.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 23 | RC Lens | €15.00m |
| 27/03/2026 | 23 | RC Lens | €30.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 23 | RC Lens | €40.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Brentford | 4 | 311 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 1 | 0.62 | 6 | 4 | 1.6 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aaron HickeyLateral derecho24age€16.00mvalue
Antoni MilamboMediapunta21age€15.00mvalue
Benjamin FredrickDefensa central21age€600kvalue
Callum WilsonDelantero centro34age€4.00mvalue
Caoimhin KelleherPortero27age€28.00mvalue
Dango OuattaraExtremo derecho24age€35.00mvalue
El Hadji Malick DioufLateral izquierdo21age€28.00mvalue
Ellery BalcombePortero26age€400kvalue
Sunderland
Hull City
Liverpool
Aston Villa
Chelsea
Brentford
Premier League
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Lens
Rapid Vienna
Salzburg
TSV Hartberg
Zulte Waregem
Grazer AK 1902
FC Liefering
RC Lens