

Ousmane CamaraCB#4
Angers SCO·
Ligue 1·Defensa central
€8.00mValor de mercado#2 in Angers SCO · #124 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 102.11
Ligue 109.11
Ligue 123.11
Ligue 130.11
Ligue 107.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Nov
7.00Dec
6.70Jan
7.10Feb
6.40Mar
6.40Apr
6.40May
Jun
Jul
7.30Aug
6.90Sep
6.40Oct
Partidos del clubAngers SCO
Cifras claveLigue 1 · Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Goles0
xG0.100.03 / 90
Asistencias10.12 / 90
xA0.450.11 / 90
Tiros20.24 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave20.24 / 90
Pass accuracy92.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Discipline
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.3+0.425/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 0.7
Asistencias vs xA
+0.3-0.325/26
+0.626/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 0.7
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 11.10.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National team
Mali8 caps · 0 goals
Mali8 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€8.00mMáximo: €8.00m (27/03/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Angers | 26/27 | 7 | 574 | 6.81 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Mali | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16/08/2022 | 22/23 | Paris FC | Angers SCO | €2.20m | €2.00m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Paris FC B | Paris FC | - | €400k |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Paris FC U19 | Paris FC B | - | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Paris FC U17 | Paris FC U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Paris FC Yth. | Paris FC U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€8.00m Actual€8.00m Máximo · 27/03/202601/06/2026 Último cambio
11.11.202001.06.2026
#2 Angers SCO#279 Centre-Back#124 Ligue 1#10 Mali#1.481 Worldwide#149 Year 2003
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11/2020 | 17 | Paris FC B | €200k |
| 25/06/2021 | 18 | Paris FC B | €400k |
| 27/10/2021 | 18 | Paris FC | €500k |
| 27/12/2021 | 18 | Paris FC | €1.00m |
| 24/03/2022 | 19 | Paris FC | €1.30m |
| 02/06/2022 | 19 | Paris FC | €2.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 19 | Angers SCO | €2.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 20 | Angers SCO | €1.50m |
| 13/12/2023 | 20 | Angers SCO | €1.00m |
| 26/03/2024 | 21 | Angers SCO | €800k |
| 11/06/2024 | 21 | Angers SCO | €600k |
| 10/12/2024 | 21 | Angers SCO | €500k |
| 03/06/2025 | 22 | Angers SCO | €400k |
| 10/10/2025 | 22 | Angers SCO | €1.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 22 | Angers SCO | €4.00m |
| 27/03/2026 | 23 | Angers SCO | €8.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 23 | Angers SCO | €8.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.45 | 2 | 2 | 1.01 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 32 | 2724 | 1 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0 | 0.25 | 13 | 4 | 7.06 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Amine El OuazzaniDelantero centro25age€2.50mvalue
Amine SbaïExtremo izquierdo25age€4.00mvalue
Anthony Lopes marescaPortero35age€900kvalue
Bané DiattaMediapunta18age€300kvalue
Branco van den BoomenMediocentro31age€2.50mvalue
Carlens ArcusLateral derecho30age€1.80mvalue
Emmanuel BiumlaDefensa central21age€2.50mvalue
Haris BelkeblaMediocentro32age€1.80mvalue
Lyon
Lorient
Marseille
Stade Brestois 29
Estac Troyes
Ligue 1
Angers
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Paris FC
Paris FC U19