

Usman Mamadou SimbakoliST#7
Angers SCO·
Ligue 1·Delantero centro
€700kValor de mercado#19 in Angers SCO · #383 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Challenger P06.12
Challenger P13.12
Challenger P17.12
Challenger P21.12
Challenger P16.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Dec
6.70Jan
6.90Feb
7.70Mar
7.80Apr
May
Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
6.40Sep
6.40Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubAngers SCO
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 11:15Ligue 1V
Lyon1.445.247.70PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLigue 1
Goles0
xG1.012.75 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.030.08 / 90
Tiros910.13 / 90
Tiros a puerta111%
Pases clave11.13 / 90
Pass accuracy65.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Long balls
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable22 matches in 12 months
Missed matches1last 12 months
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€700kMáximo: €900k (23/12/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Angers | 26/27 | 6 | 80 | 6.43 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2026 | 26/27 | RWDM Brussels | Angers SCO | €250k | €700k |
| 14/07/2025 | 25/26 | Servette FC | RWDM Brussels | ? | €500k |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Etoile Carouge | Servette FC | Fin de cesión | €500k |
| 27/01/2025 | 24/25 | Servette FC | Etoile Carouge | Cesión | €900k |
| 17/07/2024 | 24/25 | Etoile Carouge | Servette FC | Traspaso libre | €300k |
| 25/07/2022 | 22/23 | LOSC Lille B | Etoile Carouge | Traspaso libre | €250k |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Stade Lavallois | LOSC Lille B | Fin de cesión | €250k |
| 30/01/2021 | 20/21 | LOSC Lille B | Stade Lavallois | Cesión | €200k |
| 02/07/2020 | 20/21 | Angers SCO U19 | LOSC Lille B | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€700k Actual€900k Máximo · 23/12/202430/04/2026 Último cambio
03.08.202030.04.2026
#19 Angers SCO#6 Central African Republic#1.486 Centre-Forward#383 Ligue 1#10.739 Worldwide#934 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2020 | 18 | LOSC Lille B | €200k |
| 25/06/2021 | 19 | Stade Lavallois | €250k |
| 29/12/2022 | 21 | Etoile Carouge FC | €250k |
| 06/06/2023 | 21 | Etoile Carouge FC | €250k |
| 21/12/2023 | 22 | Etoile Carouge FC | €300k |
| 28/06/2024 | 22 | Etoile Carouge FC | €300k |
| 27/09/2024 | 22 | Servette FC | €500k |
| 23/12/2024 | 23 | Servette FC | €900k |
| 10/06/2025 | 23 | Etoile Carouge FC | €500k |
| 18/12/2025 | 24 | RWDM Brussels | €500k |
| 30/04/2026 | 24 | RWDM Brussels | €700k |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 4 | 33 | 0 | 1.01 | 1.01 | 0 | 0.03 | 7 | 1 | 0.17 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Amine El OuazzaniDelantero centro25age€2.50mvalue
Amine SbaïExtremo izquierdo25age€4.00mvalue
Anthony Lopes marescaPortero35age€900kvalue
Bané DiattaMediapunta18age€300kvalue
Branco van den BoomenMediocentro31age€2.50mvalue
Carlens ArcusLateral derecho30age€1.80mvalue
Emmanuel BiumlaDefensa central21age€2.50mvalue
Haris BelkeblaMediocentro32age€1.80mvalue
Lorient
Marseille
Stade Brestois 29
Estac Troyes
Ligue 1
Angers
RWDM Brussels
Servette FC
Etoile Carouge
LOSC Lille B
Stade Lavallois