Jozhua VertrouwdLogotipo de Rayo Vallecano

Jozhua VertrouwdLB#33

Rayo Vallecano·Logotipo de LaLigaLaLiga·Defensa central

22 años(21/08/2004)1,87mIzquierdoPaíses BajosContract until 30/06/2030

6.44Calificación14 matches in 12 months
€2.00mValor de mercado#15 in Rayo Vallecano · #338 in LaLiga

Últimos 5rating per match

Copa del Rey04.126.3
UEFA Confere18.126.9
LaLiga21.126.1
Copa del Rey06.016.8
LaLiga18.016.2

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

6.40Dec
6.20Jan
6.70Feb
Mar
7.20Apr
7.00May
Jun
Jul
6.20Aug
Sep
6.30Oct
Nov

Partidos del clubRayo Vallecano

Cifras claveLaLiga · Copa del Rey

Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros31.13 / 90
Tiros a puerta133%
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy80.2%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits

ATTACKING35TECHNIQUE45TACTICAL45DEFENDING61CREATIVITY40

Jugador Position average

Attacking35
Technique45
Tactical45
Defending61
Creativity40

Strengths

No outstanding strengths

Weaknesses

No outstanding weaknesses

Player positions: DL · DC

Positions on the pitch

LBCBAttack →

Disponibilidad

EstadoInjuredsince 31.08.2026
National teamNetherlands U211 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€2.00mMáximo: €3.00m (12/12/2025)

Season statsTemporada 26/27

CompeticiónEquipoTemporadaPJMinCalificaciónGAG+ATATR
Logotipo de LaLigaLaLigaLogotipo de Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano26/2741816.38——0——
Logotipo de Copa del ReyCopa del ReyLogotipo de Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano26/271575.90——0——
Fichajes9
FechaTemporadaDesdeHastaCostoValor de mercado
01/07/202626/27Logotipo de CastellónCastellónLogotipo de Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano€1.50m€2.00m
30/06/202625/26Logotipo de Rayo VallecanoRayo VallecanoLogotipo de CastellónCastellónFin de cesión€2.00m
12/08/202525/26Logotipo de CastellónCastellónLogotipo de Rayo VallecanoRayo VallecanoCesión€1.00m
28/08/202323/24Logotipo de Utrecht U21Utrecht U21Logotipo de CastellónCastellónTraspaso libre€125k
01/07/202222/23Logotipo de Volendam U21Volendam U21Logotipo de Utrecht U21Utrecht U21Traspaso libre€50k
01/07/202121/22Logotipo de Volendam U17Volendam U17Logotipo de Volendam U21Volendam U21--
01/07/202020/21Logotipo de Hollandia Yth.Hollandia Yth.Logotipo de Volendam U17Volendam U17Traspaso libre-
01/07/201717/18Logotipo de AZ Alkmaar Yth.AZ Alkmaar Yth.Logotipo de Hollandia Yth.Hollandia Yth.Traspaso libre-
01/07/201616/17Fortuna W. Yth.Logotipo de AZ Alkmaar Yth.AZ Alkmaar Yth.Traspaso libre-

Valor de mercado

€2.00m Actual€3.00m Máximo · 12/12/202505/06/2026 Último cambio
€3.00m
24.03.202205.06.2026
#854 Centre-Back#338 LaLiga#142 Netherlands#15 Rayo Vallecano#4.777 Worldwide#337 Year 2004
Value history
FechaEdadClubValor
24/03/202217Logotipo de FC Volendam U21FC Volendam U21€25k
23/06/202217Logotipo de FC Volendam U21FC Volendam U21€50k
12/10/202218Logotipo de FC Utrecht U21FC Utrecht U21€75k
04/07/202318Logotipo de FC Utrecht U21FC Utrecht U21€125k
13/10/202319Logotipo de CD CastellónCD Castellón€150k
20/12/202319Logotipo de CD CastellónCD Castellón€150k
24/06/202419Logotipo de CD CastellónCD Castellón€150k
14/10/202420Logotipo de CD CastellónCD Castellón€300k
13/12/202420Logotipo de CD CastellónCD Castellón€300k
27/03/202520Logotipo de CD CastellónCD Castellón€600k
24/06/202520Logotipo de CD CastellónCD Castellón€1.00m
02/10/202521Logotipo de Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano€1.50m
12/12/202521Logotipo de Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano€3.00m
16/03/202621Logotipo de Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano€2.50m
05/06/202621Logotipo de Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano€2.00m
Estadísticas xGall seasons
TemporadaLigaClubPJMinGxGnpxGAxADisPCxGChain
2026La ligaLogotipo de Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano212100000000.14
2025La ligaLogotipo de Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano943300.080.0800.08120.89

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Goles esperados
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Pases clave
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Compañerossame club