

Niclas FüllkrugST#10
Werder Bremen·
Bundesliga·Delantero centro
€3.50mValor de mercado#14 in Werder Bremen · #277 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag22.11
Premier Leag30.11
Serie A02.01
Serie A08.01
Serie A11.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
Dec
6.60Jan
6.40Feb
6.30Mar
6.60Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
6.40Aug
7.30Sep
7.90Oct
Partidos del clubWerder Bremen
Próximos partidos
31 oct · 09:30BundesligaL
1899 Hoffenheim2.924.212.30PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga
Goles111.50 / 90
xG0.910.37 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.120.05 / 90
Tiros283.83 / 90
Tiros a puerta2071%
Pases clave91.23 / 90
Pass accuracy71.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Tackling
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 12.01.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National team
Alemania24 caps · 14 goals
Alemania24 caps · 14 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€3.50mMáximo: €15.00m (22/08/2018)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | SV Werder Bremen | 26/27 | 2 | 91 | 7.45 | 3 | — | 3 | 1 | — |
Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen | 26/27 | 7 | 567 | 7.31 | 8 | — | 8 | — | — |
Fichajes17
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Werder Bremen | West Ham | Fin de cesión | €3.50m |
| 18/08/2026 | 26/27 | West Ham | Werder Bremen | Cesión | €3.50m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | AC Milan | West Ham | Fin de cesión | €3.50m |
| 02/01/2026 | 25/26 | West Ham | AC Milan | Cesión | €8.00m |
| 05/08/2024 | 24/25 | Dortmund | West Ham | €27.00m | €15.00m |
| 31/08/2023 | 23/24 | Werder Bremen | Dortmund | €17.25m | €13.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Hannover 96 | Werder Bremen | €6.50m | €8.00m |
| 18/07/2016 | 16/17 | 1.FC Nuremberg | Hannover 96 | €2.20m | €1.30m |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Werder Bremen | 1.FC Nuremberg | €300k | €700k |
| 30/06/2014 | 13/14 | Greuther Fürth | Werder Bremen | Fin de cesión | €700k |
| 24/08/2013 | 13/14 | Werder Bremen | Greuther Fürth | Coste de cesión: €100k | €1.25m |
| 09/02/2012 | 11/12 | W. Bremen II | Werder Bremen | - | €200k |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Werder U19 | W. Bremen II | - | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | W. Bremen U17 | Werder U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | W. Bremen Yth. | W. Bremen U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2006 | 06/07 | Ricklingen Yth. | W. Bremen Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2005 | 05/06 | TuS Rickl. Yth. | Ricklingen Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€3.50m Actual€15.00m Máximo · 22/08/201829/05/2026 Último cambio
02.07.201129.05.2026
#277 Bundesliga#462 Centre-Forward#149 Germany#14 Werder Bremen#3.158 Worldwide#38 Year 1993
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2011 | 18 | SV Werder Bremen II | €75k |
| 17/08/2011 | 18 | SV Werder Bremen II | €100k |
| 10/01/2012 | 18 | SV Werder Bremen II | €200k |
| 05/03/2012 | 19 | SV Werder Bremen | €400k |
| 29/06/2012 | 19 | SV Werder Bremen | €800k |
| 26/08/2012 | 19 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.00m |
| 23/10/2012 | 19 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.25m |
| 13/01/2013 | 19 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.25m |
| 30/06/2013 | 20 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.25m |
| 20/01/2014 | 20 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | €1.00m |
| 30/06/2014 | 21 | SV Werder Bremen | €700k |
| 13/01/2015 | 21 | 1.FC Nuremberg | €900k |
| 01/07/2015 | 22 | 1.FC Nuremberg | €900k |
| 11/02/2016 | 23 | 1.FC Nuremberg | €1.00m |
| 22/03/2016 | 23 | 1.FC Nuremberg | €1.30m |
| 22/07/2016 | 23 | Hannover 96 | €2.25m |
| 23/01/2017 | 23 | Hannover 96 | €1.75m |
| 27/06/2017 | 24 | Hannover 96 | €2.00m |
| 28/12/2017 | 24 | Hannover 96 | €3.00m |
| 04/04/2018 | 25 | Hannover 96 | €5.00m |
| 05/06/2018 | 25 | Hannover 96 | €8.00m |
| 22/08/2018 | 25 | Hannover 96 | €15.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 25 | Hannover 96 | €15.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 26 | Hannover 96 | €8.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 26 | SV Werder Bremen | €6.50m |
| 11/03/2020 | 27 | SV Werder Bremen | €4.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 27 | SV Werder Bremen | €3.50m |
| 26/11/2020 | 27 | SV Werder Bremen | €5.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 28 | SV Werder Bremen | €5.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 28 | SV Werder Bremen | €4.00m |
| 13/10/2021 | 28 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.50m |
| 15/12/2021 | 28 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.50m |
| 23/03/2022 | 29 | SV Werder Bremen | €2.50m |
| 16/06/2022 | 29 | SV Werder Bremen | €3.00m |
| 21/09/2022 | 29 | SV Werder Bremen | €4.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 29 | SV Werder Bremen | €5.00m |
| 23/12/2022 | 29 | SV Werder Bremen | €10.00m |
| 29/03/2023 | 30 | SV Werder Bremen | €13.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 30 | SV Werder Bremen | €13.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 30 | Borussia Dortmund | €13.00m |
| 27/03/2024 | 31 | Borussia Dortmund | €15.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 31 | Borussia Dortmund | €15.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 31 | West Ham United | €15.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 32 | West Ham United | €12.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 32 | West Ham United | €10.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 32 | West Ham United | €8.00m |
| 24/03/2026 | 33 | AC Milan | €5.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 33 | AC Milan | €3.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen | 3 | 222 | 2 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 0 | 0.12 | 5 | 3 | 0.96 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander SchlagerPortero30age€2.00mvalue
Amos PieperDefensa central28age€4.00mvalue
Arthur AugustoLateral derecho23age€8.00mvalue
Cedric IttenDelantero centro29age€1.80mvalue
ChukiMediapunta22age€8.00mvalue
Dariusz StalmachMediocentro defensivo20age€1.50mvalue
Darwin SoyluMediapunta19age-value
Dawid KownackiDelantero centro29age€1.50mvalue
Borussia Dortmund
FSV Mainz 05
SC Paderborn 07
FC Augsburg
DFB Pokal
SV Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
West Ham
AC Milan
Dortmund
Hannover 96
1.FC Nuremberg
Greuther Fürth
W. Bremen II
West Ham United