

Noah SadikiCM#27
Sunderland Association Football Club·
Premier League·Mediocentro
€35.00mValor de mercado#105 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag03.12
Premier Leag06.12
Premier Leag14.12
Africa Cup o23.12
Africa Cup o27.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Dec
6.80Jan
6.70Feb
6.70Mar
6.70Apr
6.80May
6.90Jun
6.30Jul
7.00Aug
6.80Sep
6.90Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubSunderland Association Football Club
Cifras clavePremier League · UEFA Europa League · Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Goles10.08 / 90
xG0.890.23 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.410.10 / 90
Tiros131.04 / 90
Tiros a puerta431%
Pases clave110.88 / 90
Pass accuracy87.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-2.5-1.625/26
-0.926/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 2.5
Asistencias vs xA
-0.3+0.125/26
-0.426/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.3
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable47 matches in 12 months
National team
Democratic Republic of the Congo24 caps · 0 goals
Democratic Republic of the Congo24 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€35.00mMáximo: €35.00m (03/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Sunderland | 26/27 | 9 | 757 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
UEFA Europa League | Sunderland | 26/27 | 3 | 207 | 7.23 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | DR Congo | 26/27 | 2 | 165 | 7.05 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 | 25/26 | Union SG | Sunderland | €17.00m | €12.00m |
| 27/07/2023 | 23/24 | RSC Anderlecht | Union SG | €900k | €2.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | RSCA Futures | RSC Anderlecht | - | - |
| 01/01/2021 | 20/21 | Anderlecht U18 | Anderlecht U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Anderlecht Yth. | Anderlecht U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€35.00m Actual€35.00m Máximo · 03/06/202603/06/2026 Último cambio
20.07.202203.06.2026
#35 Central Midfield#1 DR Congo#105 Premier League#2 Sunderland#228 Worldwide#17 Year 2004
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20/07/2022 | 17 | RSC Anderlecht | €400k |
| 07/09/2022 | 17 | RSC Anderlecht | €1.00m |
| 04/11/2022 | 17 | RSC Anderlecht | €1.50m |
| 09/06/2023 | 18 | RSC Anderlecht | €2.00m |
| 23/10/2023 | 18 | Union Saint-Gilloise | €2.50m |
| 19/12/2023 | 19 | Union Saint-Gilloise | €3.00m |
| 22/03/2024 | 19 | Union Saint-Gilloise | €5.00m |
| 04/06/2024 | 19 | Union Saint-Gilloise | €5.00m |
| 02/10/2024 | 19 | Union Saint-Gilloise | €7.00m |
| 11/12/2024 | 19 | Union Saint-Gilloise | €8.00m |
| 26/03/2025 | 20 | Union Saint-Gilloise | €10.00m |
| 12/06/2025 | 20 | Union Saint-Gilloise | €12.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 20 | Sunderland AFC | €17.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 20 | Sunderland AFC | €25.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 21 | Sunderland AFC | €30.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 21 | Sunderland AFC | €35.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Sunderland | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0 | 0.41 | 6 | 3 | 1.89 |
| 2025 | EPL | Sunderland | 33 | 2914 | 0 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 1 | 0.93 | 19 | 19 | 8.34 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdoullah BaInterior derecho23age€1.50mvalue
Aji AleseDefensa central25age€700kvalue
Alan BrowneMediocentro31age€2.00mvalue
Brian BrobbeyDelantero centro24age€40.00mvalue
Chemsdine TalbiExtremo derecho21age€25.00mvalue
Chris RiggMediapunta19age€25.00mvalue
Daniel BallardDefensa central26age€20.00mvalue
Dayann MéthalieLateral izquierdo20age€18.00mvalue
Coventry
Brentford
Leeds
Lech Poznan
Bournemouth
Premier League
Sunderland
UEFA Europa League
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Union SG
RSC Anderlecht
RSCA Futures
Anderlecht U21
Union Saint-Gilloise