

Bernd LenoGK#1
Fulham Football Club·
Premier League·Portero
€6.00mValor de mercado#427 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag02.12
Premier Leag07.12
Premier Leag13.12
Premier Leag22.12
Premier Leag27.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Dec
6.80Jan
6.70Feb
6.90Mar
7.20Apr
7.00May
Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
7.10Sep
6.90Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubFulham Football Club
Cifras clavePremier League
Saves232.56 / 90
Goles en contra111.22 / 90
Clean sheets333%
Pass accuracy78.1%
Minutes8109 partidos
Calificación6.780Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable35 matches in 12 months
National team
Alemania9 caps · 0 goals
Alemania9 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€6.00mMáximo: €35.00m (10/12/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Fulham | 26/27 | 9 | 810 | 6.78 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2022 | 22/23 | Arsenal | Fulham | €3.60m | €9.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Leverkusen | Arsenal | €25.00m | €20.00m |
| 01/01/2012 | 11/12 | Stuttgart | Leverkusen | €7.80m | €5.00m |
| 31/12/2011 | 11/12 | Leverkusen | Stuttgart | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 10/08/2011 | 11/12 | Stuttgart | Leverkusen | Coste de cesión: €500k | €600k |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Stuttgart II | Stuttgart | - | €600k |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Stuttgart U19 | Stuttgart II | - | €150k |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Stuttgart U17 | Stuttgart U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2007 | 07/08 | Stuttgart Yth. | Stuttgart U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2003 | 03/04 | Bietigheim Yth. | Stuttgart Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€6.00m Actual€35.00m Máximo · 10/12/201903/06/2026 Último cambio
23.02.201003.06.2026
#20 Fulham#95 Germany#99 Goalkeeper#427 Premier League#1.959 Worldwide#9 Year 1992
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/02/2010 | 17 | VfB Stuttgart U19 | €50k |
| 28/03/2010 | 18 | VfB Stuttgart U19 | €150k |
| 31/08/2010 | 18 | VfB Stuttgart II | €250k |
| 03/12/2010 | 18 | VfB Stuttgart II | €500k |
| 30/05/2011 | 19 | VfB Stuttgart II | €600k |
| 25/08/2011 | 19 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €1.25m |
| 18/10/2011 | 19 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €3.00m |
| 20/10/2011 | 19 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €5.00m |
| 23/01/2012 | 19 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €7.50m |
| 29/06/2012 | 20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €8.00m |
| 13/01/2013 | 20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €9.00m |
| 30/06/2013 | 21 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €9.50m |
| 05/11/2013 | 21 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €11.00m |
| 12/02/2014 | 21 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €18.00m |
| 10/07/2014 | 22 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €18.00m |
| 04/02/2015 | 22 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €16.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €16.00m |
| 15/02/2016 | 23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €16.00m |
| 01/06/2016 | 24 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €16.00m |
| 22/07/2016 | 24 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €16.00m |
| 07/02/2017 | 24 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €16.00m |
| 19/06/2017 | 25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €16.00m |
| 28/12/2017 | 25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €14.00m |
| 04/04/2018 | 26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €18.00m |
| 05/06/2018 | 26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €20.00m |
| 17/10/2018 | 26 | Arsenal FC | €22.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 26 | Arsenal FC | €25.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 27 | Arsenal FC | €30.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 27 | Arsenal FC | €35.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 28 | Arsenal FC | €28.00m |
| 30/07/2020 | 28 | Arsenal FC | €32.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 28 | Arsenal FC | €32.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 29 | Arsenal FC | €25.00m |
| 01/06/2021 | 29 | Arsenal FC | €22.00m |
| 05/10/2021 | 29 | Arsenal FC | €18.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 29 | Arsenal FC | €16.00m |
| 29/03/2022 | 30 | Arsenal FC | €10.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 30 | Arsenal FC | €9.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 30 | Fulham FC | €10.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 30 | Fulham FC | €10.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 31 | Fulham FC | €12.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 31 | Fulham FC | €13.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 32 | Fulham FC | €13.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 32 | Fulham FC | €11.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 33 | Fulham FC | €10.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 33 | Fulham FC | €8.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 34 | Fulham FC | €6.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Fulham | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.15 |
| 2025 | EPL | Fulham | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alex BortoPortero22age-value
Alex IwobiExtremo izquierdo30age€20.00mvalue
Antonee RobinsonLateral izquierdo29age€22.00mvalue
Benjamin LecomtePortero35age€800kvalue
Calvin BasseyDefensa central26age€28.00mvalue
César Palacios PérezMediapunta21age€7.50mvalue
David AffengruberDefensa central25age€20.00mvalue
Emile Smith-RoweMediapunta26age€20.00mvalue
Aston Villa
Crystal Palace
Coventry
Hull City
Ipswich
Premier League
Fulham
Arsenal
Leverkusen
Stuttgart
Stuttgart II
Stuttgart U19
VfB Stuttgart II