

€18.00mValor de mercado#99 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Europa 27.11
Serie A07.12
Serie A29.12
Serie A06.01
Serie A10.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.40Nov
6.40Dec
7.10Jan
7.10Feb
6.70Mar
6.70Apr
7.00May
Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
6.50Sep
7.40Oct
Partidos del clubAS Roma
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias20.71 / 90
xA0.00
Tiros31.06 / 90
Tiros a puerta133%
Pases clave31.06 / 90
Pass accuracy89.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DR
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable36 matches in 12 months
National teamItaly U2116 caps · 1 goals
Contract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€18.00mMáximo: €18.00m (29/05/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | AS Roma | 26/27 | 6 | 164 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | AS Roma | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 8.50 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes13
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Hellas Verona | Roma | €8.00m | €18.00m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Roma | Hellas Verona | Fin de cesión | €18.00m |
| 02/08/2025 | 25/26 | Hellas Verona | Roma | Coste de cesión: €2.50m | €5.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Sampdoria | Hellas Verona | Fin de cesión | €1.60m |
| 11/08/2023 | 23/24 | Hellas Verona | Sampdoria | Cesión | €500k |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Mantova | Hellas Verona | Fin de cesión | €500k |
| 17/07/2022 | 22/23 | Hellas Verona | Mantova | Cesión | €250k |
| 16/07/2022 | 22/23 | Fiorentina | Hellas Verona | €5.63m | €250k |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Verona U19 | Fiorentina U19 | Fin de cesión | €250k |
| 17/01/2022 | 21/22 | Fiorentina U19 | Verona U19 | Cesión | - |
| 01/09/2020 | 20/21 | Fiorentina U17 | Fiorentina U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Fiorentina Yth. | Fiorentina U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Lucchese Gio. | Fiorentina Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€18.00m Actual€18.00m Máximo · 29/05/202629/05/2026 Último cambio
23.06.202229.05.2026
#128 Centre-Back#32 Italy#11 Roma#99 Serie A#682 Worldwide#70 Year 2003
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/06/2022 | 19 | Hellas Verona Primavera | €250k |
| 19/12/2022 | 19 | Mantova 1911 | €225k |
| 19/06/2023 | 20 | Mantova 1911 | €500k |
| 27/12/2023 | 20 | UC Sampdoria | €1.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 21 | UC Sampdoria | €1.60m |
| 18/12/2024 | 21 | Hellas Verona | €1.60m |
| 25/03/2025 | 22 | Hellas Verona | €4.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 22 | Hellas Verona | €5.00m |
| 07/10/2025 | 22 | AS Roma | €8.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 22 | AS Roma | €8.00m |
| 24/03/2026 | 23 | AS Roma | €15.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 23 | AS Roma | €18.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Roma | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.65 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Roma | 23 | 1070 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0 | 0.42 | 3 | 4 | 2.82 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Anass Salah-EddineLateral izquierdo24age€12.00mvalue
Bryan CristanteMediocentro defensivo31age€7.00mvalue
Devis VásquezPortero28age€1.50mvalue
Devyne RenschLateral derecho23age€8.50mvalue
Donyell MalenDelantero centro27age€45.00mvalue
Emanuele LulliLateral derecho19age€500kvalue
Evan NdickaDefensa central27age€35.00mvalue
Gianluca ManciniDefensa central30age€15.00mvalue
Serie A
Udinese
Cagliari
Napoli
Slovan Bratislava
Genoa
Serie A
UEFA Champions League
Hellas Verona
Sampdoria
Mantova
Fiorentina
Fiorentina U19
Lucchese Gio.