

Jonathan RoweLW#11
Atalanta Bergamasca Calcio·
Serie A·Extremo izquierdo
€28.00mValor de mercado#52 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A02.11
Serie A09.11
Coppa Italia04.12
Serie A07.12
UEFA Europa 11.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
6.90Dec
7.10Jan
6.70Feb
7.20Mar
7.10Apr
7.10May
Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
7.10Sep
6.80Oct
Partidos del clubAtalanta Bergamasca Calcio
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 09:00Serie AV
Monza———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Conference League
Goles0
xG0.560.43 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.080.06 / 90
Tiros153.05 / 90
Tiros a puerta533%
Pases clave81.63 / 90
Pass accuracy80.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: LW · RW
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 26.04.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National teamEngland U2110 caps · 3 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€28.00mMáximo: €28.00m (29/05/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Atalanta | 26/27 | 6 | 403 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Conference League | Atalanta | 26/27 | 1 | 10 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Serie A | Bologna | 26/27 | 1 | 30 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Atalanta | Bologna | Fin de cesión | €28.00m |
| 01/09/2026 | 26/27 | Bologna | Atalanta | Coste de cesión: €5.00m | €28.00m |
| 24/08/2025 | 25/26 | Marseille | Bologna | €17.00m | €12.00m |
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Norwich | Marseille | €14.50m | €12.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Marseille | Norwich | Fin de cesión | €12.00m |
| 23/08/2024 | 24/25 | Norwich | Marseille | Coste de cesión: €2.00m | €9.00m |
| 01/01/2022 | 21/22 | Norwich City U23 | Norwich | - | - |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Norwich U18 | Norwich City U23 | - | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Norwich Yth. | Norwich U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€28.00m Actual€28.00m Máximo · 29/05/202629/05/2026 Último cambio
15.06.202229.05.2026
#6 Atalanta#50 England#39 Left Winger#52 Serie A#355 Worldwide#35 Year 2003
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15/06/2022 | 19 | Norwich City | €800k |
| 27/10/2022 | 19 | Norwich City | €500k |
| 01/06/2023 | 20 | Norwich City | €500k |
| 21/12/2023 | 20 | Norwich City | €5.00m |
| 07/03/2024 | 20 | Norwich City | €7.00m |
| 24/05/2024 | 21 | Norwich City | €9.00m |
| 07/10/2024 | 21 | Olympique Marseille | €10.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 21 | Olympique Marseille | €12.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 22 | Olympique Marseille | €12.00m |
| 07/10/2025 | 22 | Bologna FC 1909 | €17.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 22 | Bologna FC 1909 | €16.00m |
| 24/03/2026 | 22 | Bologna FC 1909 | €20.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 23 | Bologna FC 1909 | €28.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta,Bologna | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0 | 0.08 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Charles De KetelaereMediapunta25age€35.00mvalue
Davide ZappacostaInterior derecho34age€3.50mvalue
Elif ElmasMediapunta26age€13.00mvalue
Franck KessiéMediocentro29age€12.00mvalue
Giacomo RaspadoriSegundo delantero26age€22.00mvalue
Gianluca GaetanoMediocentro defensivo26age€6.50mvalue
Gianluca ScamaccaDelantero centro27age€25.00mvalue
Giorgio ScalviniDefensa central22age€38.00mvalue
Kairat Almaty
Parma
Fiorentina
Frosinone
Ajax
Serie A
Atalanta
UEFA Conference League
Bologna
Marseille
Norwich
Norwich City U23
Olympique Marseille