
Piero HincapiéLB#5
Arsenal Fútbol Club·
Premier League·Defensa central
€50.00mValor de mercado#56 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag03.12
Premier Leag06.12
UEFA Champio10.12
Premier Leag13.12
Premier Leag20.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.20Dec
6.60Jan
7.40Feb
6.70Mar
7.00Apr
6.70May
6.70Jun
6.50Jul
6.90Aug
6.60Sep
7.20Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubArsenal Fútbol Club
Próximos partidos
04 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Slavia Praha———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveEFL Cup · Premier League · UEFA Champions League · Community Shield
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros41.44 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave41.44 / 90
Pass accuracy93.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
- Through balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DL · DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 20.09.2026
Missed matches6last 12 months
National team
Ecuador56 caps · 3 goals
Ecuador56 caps · 3 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€50.00mMáximo: €50.00m (27/03/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Cup | Arsenal | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Premier League | Arsenal | 26/27 | 3 | 40 | 6.77 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Arsenal | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 6.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Community Shield | Arsenal | 26/27 | 1 | 30 | 7.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Leverkusen | Arsenal | €40.00m | €50.00m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Arsenal | Leverkusen | Fin de cesión | €50.00m |
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | Leverkusen | Arsenal | Cesión | €50.00m |
| 16/08/2021 | 21/22 | CA Talleres | Leverkusen | €6.35m | €8.00m |
| 20/08/2020 | 20/21 | Independiente | CA Talleres | €3.55m | €600k |
| 01/01/2020 | 19/20 | IDV U19 | Independiente | - | €100k |
| 01/01/2019 | 18/19 | IDV U20 | IDV U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€50.00m Actual€50.00m Máximo · 27/03/202503/06/2026 Último cambio
01.01.202003.06.2026
#13 Arsenal#15 Centre-Back#3 Ecuador#56 Premier League#105 Worldwide#13 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/01/2020 | 17 | Independiente del Valle | €100k |
| 01/07/2020 | 18 | Independiente del Valle | €400k |
| 19/08/2020 | 18 | Independiente del Valle | €600k |
| 08/02/2021 | 19 | CA Talleres | €700k |
| 11/06/2021 | 19 | CA Talleres | €5.00m |
| 16/07/2021 | 19 | CA Talleres | €8.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 19 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €13.00m |
| 24/03/2022 | 20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €17.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €17.00m |
| 21/09/2022 | 20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €22.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €22.00m |
| 23/12/2022 | 20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €25.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 21 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €35.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 21 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €35.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 22 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €40.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 22 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €40.00m |
| 27/03/2025 | 23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €50.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €50.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 23 | Arsenal FC | €50.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 24 | Arsenal FC | €50.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Arsenal | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 |
| 2025 | EPL | Arsenal | 25 | 1786 | 1 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 2 | 2.13 | 3 | 13 | 8.48 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Ben WhiteLateral derecho28age€30.00mvalue
Bruno Guimarães Rodriguez MouraMediocentro28age€70.00mvalue
Bukayo SakaExtremo derecho25age€110.00mvalue
Christos TzolisExtremo izquierdo24age€40.00mvalue
Cristhian MosqueraDefensa central22age€40.00mvalue
David RayaPortero30age€30.00mvalue
Declan RiceMediocentro27age€120.00mvalue
Eberechi EzeMediapunta28age€65.00mvalue
Liverpool
Bate Borisov
Fleetwood Town
FC Dnepr Mogilev
Everton
Arsenal
Premier League
UEFA Champions League
Community Shield
Leverkusen
CA Talleres
Independiente
IDV U19
Independiente del Valle