
Adrien TruffertLB#3
AFC Bournemouth·
Premier League·Lateral izquierdo
€30.00mValor de mercado#133 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag02.12
Premier Leag06.12
Premier Leag15.12
Premier Leag20.12
Premier Leag27.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Dec
6.60Jan
6.70Feb
7.20Mar
7.10Apr
7.30May
Jun
Jul
7.20Aug
6.70Sep
6.80Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubAFC Bournemouth
Cifras clavePremier League · UEFA Europa League · UEFA Nations League
Goles0
xG0.100.03 / 90
Asistencias20.15 / 90
xA0.370.09 / 90
Tiros100.77 / 90
Tiros a puerta220%
Pases clave100.77 / 90
Pass accuracy82.6%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Through balls
Weaknesses
- Discipline
Player positions: DL · ML
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.1-1.025/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 2.1
Asistencias vs xA
+0.2+0.625/26
-0.426/27
Asistencias xA · total 5 / 4.8
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable39 matches in 12 months
National team
Francia1 caps · 0 goals
Francia1 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€30.00mMáximo: €30.00m (03/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Bournemouth | 26/27 | 9 | 804 | 6.78 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — |
UEFA Europa League | Bournemouth | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.80 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
UEFA Nations League | France | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.10 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Stade Rennais | Bournemouth | €13.50m | €15.00m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Rennes B | Stade Rennais | - | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Rennes U19 | Rennes B | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Rennes U17 | Rennes U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Rennes Jugend | Rennes U17 | - | - |
| 01/08/2015 | 15/16 | C'Chartres Jgd | Rennes Jugend | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€30.00m Actual€30.00m Máximo · 03/06/202603/06/2026 Último cambio
04.08.202003.06.2026
#5 Bournemouth#29 France#17 Left-Back#133 Premier League#293 Worldwide#43 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2020 | 18 | Stade Rennais FC | €200k |
| 15/10/2020 | 18 | Stade Rennais FC | €1.00m |
| 07/01/2021 | 19 | Stade Rennais FC | €8.00m |
| 09/04/2021 | 19 | Stade Rennais FC | €12.00m |
| 04/06/2021 | 19 | Stade Rennais FC | €12.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 20 | Stade Rennais FC | €11.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 20 | Stade Rennais FC | €12.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 20 | Stade Rennais FC | €15.00m |
| 27/03/2023 | 21 | Stade Rennais FC | €18.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 21 | Stade Rennais FC | €18.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 22 | Stade Rennais FC | €18.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 22 | Stade Rennais FC | €18.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 23 | Stade Rennais FC | €15.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 23 | Stade Rennais FC | €15.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 24 | AFC Bournemouth | €20.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 24 | AFC Bournemouth | €25.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 24 | AFC Bournemouth | €30.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Bournemouth | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.37 | 3 | 4 | 0.72 |
| 2025 | EPL | Bournemouth | 38 | 3391 | 1 | 1.99 | 1.99 | 5 | 4.41 | 16 | 33 | 15.24 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam SmithLateral derecho35age€300kvalue
Alex ScottMediocentro23age€50.00mvalue
Alex TóthMediocentro20age€12.00mvalue
Amine AdliExtremo izquierdo26age€20.00mvalue
António SilvaDefensa central22age€25.00mvalue
Bafodé DiakitéDefensa central25age€25.00mvalue
Ben DoakExtremo derecho20age€15.00mvalue
Ben WinterburnMediocentro defensivo22age€350kvalue
Leeds
Aston Villa
Manchester United
AC Milan
Sunderland
Premier League
Bournemouth
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Nations League
Stade Rennais
Rennes B