

Álvaro MantillaRB#2
Racing de Santander·
LaLiga·Lateral derecho
€1.20mValor de mercado#410 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga 207.12
LaLiga 213.12
LaLiga 220.12
LaLiga 203.01
LaLiga 210.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Dec
6.30Jan
7.20Feb
Mar
6.40Apr
6.70May
Jun
Jul
6.40Aug
6.30Sep
6.60Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubRacing de Santander
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 10:15LaLigaL
Real Madrid10.507.401.21PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLaLiga
Goles0
xG0.430.09 / 90
Asistencias10.12 / 90
xA0.050.01 / 90
Tiros30.35 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave30.35 / 90
Pass accuracy73.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Discipline
- Set pieces
Player positions: DR · DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 02.03.2026
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€1.20mMáximo: €1.20m (22/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Real Racing Club | 26/27 | 9 | 782 | 6.43 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | — |
Fichajes4
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/09/2020 | 20/21 | Rayo Cantabria | Racing | - | - |
| 27/07/2020 | 19/20 | Laredo | Rayo Cantabria | Fin de cesión | - |
| 01/08/2019 | 19/20 | Rayo Cantabria | Laredo | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Racing U19 | Rayo Cantabria | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.20m Actual€1.20m Máximo · 22/06/202622/06/2026 Último cambio
08.10.202022.06.2026
#410 LaLiga#22 Racing#501 Right-Back#467 Spain#7.005 Worldwide#701 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2020 | 20 | Racing Santander | €50k |
| 07/01/2021 | 20 | Racing Santander | €50k |
| 30/06/2021 | 21 | Racing Santander | €50k |
| 13/10/2021 | 21 | Racing Santander | €200k |
| 30/12/2021 | 21 | Racing Santander | €200k |
| 29/06/2022 | 22 | Racing Santander | €200k |
| 26/09/2022 | 22 | Racing Santander | €300k |
| 29/12/2022 | 22 | Racing Santander | €300k |
| 24/03/2023 | 22 | Racing Santander | €200k |
| 14/06/2023 | 23 | Racing Santander | €200k |
| 13/10/2023 | 23 | Racing Santander | €400k |
| 20/12/2023 | 23 | Racing Santander | €800k |
| 24/06/2024 | 24 | Racing Santander | €800k |
| 14/10/2024 | 24 | Racing Santander | €700k |
| 13/12/2024 | 24 | Racing Santander | €700k |
| 24/06/2025 | 25 | Racing Santander | €700k |
| 30/12/2025 | 25 | Racing Santander | €700k |
| 18/03/2026 | 25 | Racing Santander | €900k |
| 22/06/2026 | 26 | Racing Santander | €1.20m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Racing Santander | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0 | 0.05 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aarón MartínLateral izquierdo29age€5.00mvalue
Andrés Martín GarcíaExtremo derecho27age€8.00mvalue
Asier VillalibreDelantero centro28age€2.00mvalue
Domingos André Ribeiro AlmeidaMediapunta26age€6.00mvalue
Facu GonzálezDefensa central23age€3.00mvalue
Felipe FelipeDefensa central22age€1.50mvalue
Giorgi GuliashviliExtremo izquierdo25age€3.50mvalue
Iker LuqueExtremo derecho21age€2.00mvalue
Ribadesella CF
Espanyol
Osasuna
Valencia
Celta Vigo
LaLiga
Real Racing Club
Rayo Cantabria
Racing
Laredo