

Roméo LaviaCM#45
Chelsea Football Club·
Premier League·Mediocentro defensivo
€22.00mValor de mercado#225 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag01.11
UEFA Champio05.11
Premier Leag01.03
Premier Leag04.03
FA Cup07.03
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
6.50Mar
6.80Apr
6.80May
Jun
Jul
7.10Aug
7.00Sep
6.90Oct
Partidos del clubChelsea Football Club
Cifras claveEFL Cup · Premier League · UEFA Nations League
Goles10.14 / 90
xG1.230.41 / 90
Asistencias10.14 / 90
xA0.180.06 / 90
Tiros20.29 / 90
Tiros a puerta2100%
Pases clave40.58 / 90
Pass accuracy90.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.5-0.325/26
-0.226/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 1.5
Asistencias vs xA
-0.6-0.425/26
-0.226/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.6
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 12.05.2026
Missed matches20last 12 months
National team
Belgium1 caps · 0 goals
Belgium1 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€22.00mMáximo: €50.00m (09/10/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Cup | Chelsea | 26/27 | 2 | 112 | 7.00 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Premier League | Chelsea | 26/27 | 6 | 292 | 6.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
UEFA Nations League | Belgium | 26/27 | 4 | 217 | 7.10 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/08/2023 | 23/24 | Southampton | Chelsea | €62.10m | €32.00m |
| 06/07/2022 | 22/23 | Man City U21 | Southampton | €22.26m | €2.00m |
| 01/01/2021 | 20/21 | Man City U18 | Man City U23 | - | - |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Anderlecht U18 | Man City U18 | ? | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Anderlecht Yth. | Anderlecht U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€22.00m Actual€50.00m Máximo · 09/10/202303/06/2026 Último cambio
05.10.202103.06.2026
#16 Belgium#20 Chelsea#43 Defensive Midfield#225 Premier League#513 Worldwide#43 Year 2004
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2021 | 17 | Manchester City U23 | €1.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 18 | Manchester City U23 | €2.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 18 | Southampton FC | €25.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 18 | Southampton FC | €25.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 19 | Southampton FC | €32.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 19 | Chelsea FC | €50.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 19 | Chelsea FC | €50.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 20 | Chelsea FC | €40.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 20 | Chelsea FC | €35.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 20 | Chelsea FC | €40.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 21 | Chelsea FC | €40.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 21 | Chelsea FC | €35.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 21 | Chelsea FC | €30.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 22 | Chelsea FC | €25.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 22 | Chelsea FC | €22.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Chelsea | 4 | 273 | 1 | 1.23 | 1.23 | 0 | 0.18 | 2 | 2 | 1.74 |
| 2025 | EPL | Chelsea | 12 | 366 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0 | 0.42 | 3 | 1 | 3.3 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aaron AnselminoDefensa central21age€10.00mvalue
Cole PalmerMediapunta24age€100.00mvalue
Danny WelbeckDelantero centro35age€3.00mvalue
Emanuel EmeghaDelantero centro23age€25.00mvalue
Emiliano MartínezPortero34age€12.00mvalue
Estevão WillianExtremo derecho19age€80.00mvalue
Gabriel SloninaPortero22age€3.00mvalue
Geovany QuendaExtremo derecho19age€42.00mvalue
Manchester United
Liverpool
Tottenham
Everton
Bournemouth
Chelsea
Premier League
UEFA Nations League
Southampton
Man City U21
Anderlecht U18