
Álvaro NúñezRB#15
Real Club Celta de Vigo·
LaLiga·Lateral derecho
€4.00mValor de mercado#243 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga02.11
LaLiga07.11
LaLiga23.11
LaLiga28.11
LaLiga07.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
7.30Dec
6.90Jan
Feb
6.80Mar
6.40Apr
6.80May
Jun
Jul
7.00Aug
7.00Sep
6.80Oct
Partidos del clubReal Club Celta de Vigo
Cifras claveUEFA Europa League · LaLiga
Goles0
xG0.010.01 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.010.01 / 90
Tiros61.22 / 90
Tiros a puerta233%
Pases clave51.02 / 90
Pass accuracy92.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR · MR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.2-0.225/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.2
Asistencias vs xA
-0.5-0.525/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 2.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable21 matches in 12 months
Missed matches8last 12 months
Contract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€4.00mMáximo: €6.00m (12/12/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa League | Celta Vigo | 26/27 | 2 | 87 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
LaLiga | Celta Vigo | 26/27 | 4 | 354 | 7.05 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 | 25/26 | Elche CF | Celta de Vigo | €1.00m | €6.00m |
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | SD Amorebieta | Elche CF | Traspaso libre | €700k |
| 14/07/2023 | 23/24 | Barça Atlètic | SD Amorebieta | Traspaso libre | €400k |
| 06/07/2022 | 22/23 | Bilbao Athletic | Barça Atlètic | Traspaso libre | €400k |
| 31/07/2020 | 20/21 | CD Basconia | Bilbao Athletic | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Bilbao U19 | CD Basconia | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Bilbao U18 | Bilbao U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Bilbao Youth | Bilbao U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€4.00m Actual€6.00m Máximo · 12/12/202505/06/2026 Último cambio
08.10.202005.06.2026
#17 Celta de Vigo#243 LaLiga#167 Right-Back#202 Spain#2.716 Worldwide#293 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2020 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €50k |
| 07/01/2021 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €150k |
| 30/06/2021 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €150k |
| 30/12/2021 | 21 | Bilbao Athletic | €300k |
| 29/06/2022 | 21 | Bilbao Athletic | €400k |
| 29/12/2022 | 22 | FC Barcelona Atlètic | €400k |
| 30/06/2023 | 22 | FC Barcelona Atlètic | €400k |
| 20/12/2023 | 23 | SD Amorebieta | €400k |
| 26/03/2024 | 23 | SD Amorebieta | €500k |
| 24/06/2024 | 23 | SD Amorebieta | €700k |
| 14/10/2024 | 24 | Elche CF | €800k |
| 13/12/2024 | 24 | Elche CF | €800k |
| 27/03/2025 | 24 | Elche CF | €1.00m |
| 24/06/2025 | 24 | Elche CF | €1.50m |
| 02/10/2025 | 25 | Elche CF | €3.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 25 | Elche CF | €6.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 25 | Celta de Vigo | €4.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Celta Vigo | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 |
| 2025 | La liga | Celta Vigo,Elche | 25 | 2006 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 2 | 2.54 | 6 | 21 | 9.69 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdoulaye FayeDefensa central21age€4.50mvalue
Aleix FebasMediocentro30age€5.00mvalue
Altay BayındırPortero28age€5.00mvalue
Borja IglesiasDelantero centro33age€2.80mvalue
Carl StarfeltDefensa central31age€4.50mvalue
Couhaib DriouechExtremo izquierdo24age€7.50mvalue
Ferran JutglàExtremo derecho27age€10.00mvalue
Hugo González SotosExtremo derecho23age€700kvalue
Rayo Vallecano
Salamanca UDS
Real Betis
Celtic
Alaves
UEFA Europa League
Celta Vigo
LaLiga
Elche CF
SD Amorebieta
Barça Atlètic
Bilbao Athletic
CD Basconia
Bilbao U19