
Jon Ander OlasagastiCM#8
Levante Unión Deportiva·
LaLiga·Mediocentro
€2.50mValor de mercado#320 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga02.11
LaLiga08.11
LaLiga21.11
LaLiga29.11
Copa del Rey03.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
6.70Dec
6.70Jan
7.00Feb
6.40Mar
6.80Apr
7.20May
Jun
Jul
7.20Aug
6.50Sep
6.90Oct
Partidos del clubLevante Unión Deportiva
Próximos partidos
31 oct · 08:00LaLigaL
Atletico Madrid5.244.561.65Pronóstico01 nov · 07:15Gamma Ethniki - Group 6V
Tilikratis———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
28 oct · 13:00Copa del ReyV
Tarancón—Pronóstico25 oct · 12:30LaLigaV
Real SociedadP1:2Pronóstico25 oct · 05:00Gamma Ethniki - Group 6V
Aris FiliatesP0:3Estadísticas del partido21 oct · 13:00LaLigaL
Athletic ClubG3:1Pronóstico18 oct · 06:45Gamma Ethniki - Group 6V
LevanteG1:0Estadísticas del partidoCifras claveLaLiga
Goles10.11 / 90
xG0.660.14 / 90
Asistencias10.11 / 90
xA1.630.35 / 90
Tiros101.13 / 90
Tiros a puerta330%
Pases clave141.58 / 90
Pass accuracy74.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · AM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.8-1.125/26
+0.326/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 2.8
Asistencias vs xA
-0.1+0.525/26
-0.626/27
Asistencias xA · total 6 / 6.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable38 matches in 12 months
National teamSpain U211 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€2.50mMáximo: €4.00m (09/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Levante UD | 26/27 | 10 | 795 | 6.86 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16/07/2025 | 25/26 | Real Sociedad | Levante | €500k | €4.00m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Real Sociedad B | Real Sociedad | - | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Real Sociedad C | Real Sociedad B | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | R. Sociedad U19 | Real Sociedad C | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Antiguoko U19 | R. Sociedad U19 | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.50m Actual€4.00m Máximo · 09/06/202505/06/2026 Último cambio
10.09.201905.06.2026
#518 Central Midfield#320 LaLiga#11 Levante#298 Spain#4.105 Worldwide#423 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2019 | 19 | Real Sociedad B | €50k |
| 11/02/2020 | 19 | Real Sociedad B | €50k |
| 08/10/2020 | 20 | Real Sociedad B | €50k |
| 07/01/2021 | 20 | Real Sociedad B | €150k |
| 30/06/2021 | 20 | Real Sociedad B | €150k |
| 13/10/2021 | 21 | Real Sociedad B | €500k |
| 27/12/2021 | 21 | Real Sociedad B | €800k |
| 21/03/2022 | 21 | Real Sociedad B | €1.00m |
| 29/06/2022 | 21 | Real Sociedad B | €1.00m |
| 29/12/2022 | 22 | Real Sociedad B | €1.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22 | Real Sociedad B | €1.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 23 | Real Sociedad | €1.50m |
| 22/12/2023 | 23 | Real Sociedad | €1.50m |
| 21/03/2024 | 23 | Real Sociedad | €2.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 23 | Real Sociedad | €1.20m |
| 27/12/2024 | 24 | Real Sociedad | €1.20m |
| 21/03/2025 | 24 | Real Sociedad | €2.50m |
| 09/06/2025 | 24 | Real Sociedad | €4.00m |
| 02/10/2025 | 25 | Levante UD | €2.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 25 | Levante UD | €1.80m |
| 05/06/2026 | 25 | Levante UD | €2.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Levante | 5 | 425 | 1 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 1 | 1.63 | 6 | 8 | 2.06 |
| 2025 | La liga | Levante | 33 | 1712 | 1 | 2.13 | 2.13 | 5 | 4.48 | 28 | 36 | 7.84 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adrián de la FuenteDefensa central27age€4.00mvalueAAlejandro PrimoPortero22age-value
Axel TapeDefensa central19age€8.00mvalue
Aïssa MandiDefensa central34age€1.00mvalue
Dani RequenaMediocentro22age€1.00mvalue
Enzo BardeliMediocentro25age€6.00mvalue
Hugo SoteloMediocentro22age€5.00mvalue
Ifeanyi NdukweDefensa central18age€3.00mvalue
LaLiga
Levante UD
Real Sociedad
Real Sociedad B
Real Sociedad C
R. Sociedad U19