
Veldin HodžaCM#22
FC Rubin Kazán·Mediocentro defensivo
€4.00mValor de mercado
Últimos 5rating per match
Russian Prem08.11
World Cup Qu15.11
World Cup Qu18.11
Russian Prem22.11
Russian Prem30.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
6.80Dec
Jan
5.70Feb
6.90Mar
6.80Apr
6.90May
Jun
6.20Jul
6.50Aug
6.70Sep
6.60Oct
Cifras claveRussian Premier League · UEFA Nations League · Russian Cup
Goles0
xG0.920.08 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.560.05 / 90
Tiros251.54 / 90
Tiros a puerta624%
Pases clave150.92 / 90
Pass accuracy74.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · AM · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.7+0.225/26
-0.926/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 3.7
Asistencias vs xA
-0.6=25/26
-0.626/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.6
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable38 matches in 12 months
National team
Croatia U2124 caps · 3 goals
Croatia U2124 caps · 3 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€4.00mMáximo: €4.00m (26/05/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russian Premier League | Rubin Kazan | 26/27 | 12 | 993 | 6.62 | — | — | 0 | 3 | — |
| UEFA Nations League | Kosovo | 26/27 | 4 | 244 | 6.85 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| Russian Cup | Rubin Kazan | 26/27 | 3 | 227 | 6.13 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2024 | 24/25 | HNK Rijeka | Rubin Kazan | €2.00m | €3.50m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Hrv Dragovoljac | HNK Rijeka | Traspaso libre | €500k |
| 28/01/2022 | 21/22 | HNK Rijeka | Hrv Dragovoljac | Traspaso libre | €300k |
| 26/01/2022 | 21/22 | NK Orijent 1919 | HNK Rijeka | Fin de cesión | €300k |
| 09/02/2021 | 20/21 | HNK Rijeka U19 | NK Orijent 1919 | Cesión | €250k |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | HNK Rijeka U17 | HNK Rijeka U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | HNK Rijeka Jgd | HNK Rijeka U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€4.00m Actual€4.00m Máximo · 26/05/202626/05/2026 Último cambio
28.12.202026.05.2026
#239 Defensive Midfield#9 Kosovo#55 Premier Liga#2 Rubin Kazan#2.716 Worldwide#276 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28/12/2020 | 18 | HNK Rijeka U19 | €250k |
| 30/06/2021 | 18 | HNK Orijent Rijeka | €250k |
| 30/12/2021 | 19 | HNK Orijent Rijeka | €300k |
| 06/06/2022 | 19 | NK Hrvatski Dragovoljac | €500k |
| 08/11/2022 | 20 | HNK Rijeka | €1.00m |
| 06/06/2023 | 20 | HNK Rijeka | €3.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 21 | HNK Rijeka | €3.00m |
| 04/06/2024 | 21 | HNK Rijeka | €3.50m |
| 12/12/2024 | 22 | Rubin Kazan | €3.00m |
| 04/06/2025 | 22 | Rubin Kazan | €3.00m |
| 18/09/2025 | 22 | Rubin Kazan | €3.50m |
| 16/12/2025 | 23 | Rubin Kazan | €3.50m |
| 26/05/2026 | 23 | Rubin Kazan | €4.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RFPL | Rubin Kazan | 12 | 997 | 0 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0 | 0.56 | 13 | 10 | 1.9 |
| 2025 | RFPL | Rubin Kazan | 29 | 2026 | 3 | 2.82 | 2.82 | 1 | 1.01 | 29 | 17 | 4.83 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Russian Premier League
Rubin Kazan