
Ilaix MoribaCM#6
Real Club Celta de Vigo·
LaLiga·Mediocentro
€15.00mValor de mercado#90 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga07.12
UEFA Europa 11.12
LaLiga14.12
Copa del Rey17.12
LaLiga20.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Dec
6.60Jan
6.60Feb
6.90Mar
6.90Apr
7.00May
Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
7.30Sep
6.60Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubReal Club Celta de Vigo
Cifras claveLaLiga · UEFA Europa League · Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Goles10.09 / 90
xG0.100.02 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.270.06 / 90
Tiros70.64 / 90
Tiros a puerta114%
Pases clave50.46 / 90
Pass accuracy92.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
- Through balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.1+0.225/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 1.9
Asistencias vs xA
+0.2+0.525/26
-0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 2.8
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable45 matches in 12 months
National team
Guinea25 caps · 1 goals
Guinea25 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€15.00mMáximo: €25.00m (10/06/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Celta Vigo | 26/27 | 11 | 807 | 6.83 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
UEFA Europa League | Celta Vigo | 26/27 | 2 | 117 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Guinea | 26/27 | 1 | 63 | 7.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes15
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Leipzig | Celta de Vigo | €6.00m | €6.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Celta de Vigo | Leipzig | Fin de cesión | €6.00m |
| 07/08/2024 | 24/25 | Leipzig | Celta de Vigo | Cesión | €3.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Getafe | Leipzig | Fin de cesión | €3.00m |
| 08/01/2024 | 23/24 | Leipzig | Getafe | Cesión | €3.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Valencia | Leipzig | Fin de cesión | €4.00m |
| 01/09/2022 | 22/23 | Leipzig | Valencia | Cesión | €9.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Valencia | Leipzig | Fin de cesión | €9.00m |
| 28/01/2022 | 21/22 | Leipzig | Valencia | Cesión | €20.00m |
| 31/08/2021 | 21/22 | Barcelona | Leipzig | €16.60m | €25.00m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Barcelona B | Barcelona | - | €25.00m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Barça U19 | Barcelona B | - | €450k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Barça U16 | Barça U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Barça Youth | Barça U16 | - | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Espanyol Youth | Barça Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€15.00m Actual€25.00m Máximo · 10/06/202105/06/2026 Último cambio
11.02.202005.06.2026
#3 Celta de Vigo#108 Central Midfield#3 Guinea#90 LaLiga#826 Worldwide#86 Year 2003
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2020 | 17 | FC Barcelona U19 | €500k |
| 08/04/2020 | 17 | FC Barcelona U19 | €450k |
| 23/07/2020 | 17 | FC Barcelona B | €5.00m |
| 08/10/2020 | 17 | FC Barcelona B | €5.00m |
| 08/01/2021 | 17 | FC Barcelona B | €5.00m |
| 19/03/2021 | 18 | FC Barcelona B | €10.00m |
| 10/06/2021 | 18 | FC Barcelona B | €25.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 18 | RB Leipzig | €20.00m |
| 21/03/2022 | 19 | Valencia CF | €10.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 19 | Valencia CF | €9.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 19 | Valencia CF | €7.00m |
| 23/03/2023 | 20 | Valencia CF | €6.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 20 | Valencia CF | €4.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 20 | RB Leipzig | €3.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 21 | Getafe CF | €3.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 21 | Getafe CF | €3.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 21 | Celta de Vigo | €4.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 22 | Celta de Vigo | €6.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 22 | Celta de Vigo | €10.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 23 | Celta de Vigo | €15.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Celta Vigo | 6 | 404 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.27 | 4 | 1 | 1.21 |
| 2025 | La liga | Celta Vigo | 36 | 2484 | 2 | 1.78 | 1.78 | 3 | 2.51 | 18 | 17 | 11.09 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdoulaye FayeDefensa central21age€4.50mvalue
Aleix FebasMediocentro30age€5.00mvalue
Altay BayındırPortero28age€5.00mvalue
Borja IglesiasDelantero centro33age€2.80mvalue
Carl StarfeltDefensa central31age€4.50mvalue
Couhaib DriouechExtremo izquierdo24age€7.50mvalue
Ferran JutglàExtremo derecho27age€10.00mvalue
Hugo González SotosExtremo derecho23age€700kvalue
Rayo Vallecano
Salamanca UDS
Real Betis
Celtic
Alaves
LaLiga
Celta Vigo
UEFA Europa League
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Leipzig
Getafe
Valencia
Barcelona
Barcelona B
Barça U19
Espanyol Youth