

€25.00mValor de mercado#55 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Coppa Italia04.12
Supercoppa I18.12
Serie A28.12
Serie A11.01
Serie A15.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
6.80Dec
7.00Jan
6.80Feb
6.60Mar
6.60Apr
6.80May
6.70Jun
6.30Jul
6.70Aug
6.60Sep
6.90Oct
Partidos del clubMilan
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Europa League · UEFA Nations League
Goles0
xG0.520.63 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.140.17 / 90
Tiros111.19 / 90
Tiros a puerta436%
Pases clave101.08 / 90
Pass accuracy91.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.8-0.225/26
-0.526/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.8
Asistencias vs xA
-0.3-0.125/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.3
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable39 matches in 12 months
National team
Switzerland11 caps · 0 goals
Switzerland11 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€25.00mMáximo: €32.00m (12/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | AC Milan | 26/27 | 7 | 287 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | AC Milan | 26/27 | 3 | 253 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Switzerland | 26/27 | 4 | 295 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2025 | 25/26 | Club Brugge | AC Milan | €36.00m | €32.00m |
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | FC Luzern | Club Brugge | €6.00m | €6.00m |
| 27/01/2022 | 21/22 | Luzern U21 | FC Luzern | - | €100k |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Luzern U18 | Luzern U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Luzern Yth. | Luzern U18 | - | - |
| 15/07/2013 | 13/14 | Zug Youth | Luzern Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€25.00m Actual€32.00m Máximo · 12/06/202529/05/2026 Último cambio
31.07.202029.05.2026
#6 AC Milan#29 Defensive Midfield#55 Serie A#4 Switzerland#398 Worldwide#56 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31/07/2020 | 18 | FC Luzern U21 | €25k |
| 28/12/2020 | 18 | FC Luzern U21 | €25k |
| 23/06/2021 | 18 | FC Luzern U21 | €100k |
| 28/03/2022 | 19 | FC Luzern | €700k |
| 08/06/2022 | 19 | FC Luzern | €1.00m |
| 10/11/2022 | 20 | FC Luzern | €2.50m |
| 28/03/2023 | 20 | FC Luzern | €6.00m |
| 07/06/2023 | 20 | FC Luzern | €7.50m |
| 19/10/2023 | 21 | FC Luzern | €6.50m |
| 21/12/2023 | 21 | FC Luzern | €6.50m |
| 28/03/2024 | 21 | FC Luzern | €6.00m |
| 31/05/2024 | 21 | FC Luzern | €6.00m |
| 11/12/2024 | 22 | Club Brugge KV | €11.00m |
| 26/03/2025 | 22 | Club Brugge KV | €25.00m |
| 12/06/2025 | 22 | Club Brugge KV | €32.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 23 | AC Milan | €32.00m |
| 24/03/2026 | 23 | AC Milan | €30.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 23 | AC Milan | €25.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | 3 | 74 | 0 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0 | 0.14 | 1 | 2 | 1.01 |
| 2025 | Serie A | AC Milan | 14 | 703 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 1 | 1.13 | 7 | 9 | 3.58 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adrien RabiotMediocentro31age€18.00mvalue
Alexis SaelemaekersInterior derecho27age€20.00mvalue
Alphadjo CisseMediapunta19age€7.00mvalue
Christian ComottoMediocentro18age€5.00mvalue
Christian PulisicExtremo derecho27age€40.00mvalue
Davide BartesaghiLateral izquierdo20age€22.00mvalue
Diego MoreiraInterior izquierdo22age€25.00mvalue
Fikayo TomoriDefensa central28age€17.00mvalue
Serie A
Inter
Bologna
Udinese
Bournemouth
Atalanta
Serie A
AC Milan
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Nations League
Club Brugge
FC Luzern
Zug Youth