
Diego Villares YáñezCM#8
Real Club Deportivo de La Coruña·
LaLiga·Mediocentro
€1.00mValor de mercado#419 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga 202.11
LaLiga 208.11
LaLiga 216.11
LaLiga 223.11
LaLiga 229.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
7.00Dec
7.00Jan
6.50Feb
7.20Mar
6.80Apr
7.00May
Jun
Jul
6.60Aug
7.80Sep
6.80Oct
Partidos del clubReal Club Deportivo de La Coruña
Próximos partidos
02 nov · 15:00LaLigaL
Osasuna———PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveCopa del Rey · LaLiga
Goles10.23 / 90
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros81.80 / 90
Tiros a puerta113%
Pases clave40.90 / 90
Pass accuracy86.6%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable34 matches in 12 months
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€1.00mMáximo: €1.00m (22/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Copa del Rey | Deportivo de A Coruña | 26/27 | 1 | 80 | 7.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
LaLiga | Deportivo de A Coruña | 26/27 | 6 | 319 | 6.85 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2021 | 20/21 | Depor Fabril | Dep. La Coruña | - | €100k |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | RC Villalbés | Depor Fabril | Fin de cesión | €100k |
| 15/01/2019 | 18/19 | Depor Fabril | RC Villalbés | Cesión | €100k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | RC Villalbés | Depor Fabril | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Villalbés U19 | RC Villalbés | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.00m Actual€1.00m Máximo · 22/06/202622/06/2026 Último cambio
23.11.201822.06.2026
#948 Central Midfield#22 Dep. A Coruña#419 LaLiga#503 Spain#7.697 Worldwide#449 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/11/2018 | 22 | RC Deportivo Fabril | €100k |
| 19/03/2021 | 24 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €100k |
| 30/06/2021 | 25 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €100k |
| 30/12/2021 | 25 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €300k |
| 29/06/2022 | 26 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €350k |
| 29/12/2022 | 26 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €350k |
| 30/06/2023 | 27 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €350k |
| 13/10/2023 | 27 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €400k |
| 20/12/2023 | 27 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €500k |
| 24/06/2024 | 28 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €500k |
| 14/10/2024 | 28 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €700k |
| 13/12/2024 | 28 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €700k |
| 24/06/2025 | 29 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €700k |
| 16/10/2025 | 29 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €800k |
| 30/12/2025 | 29 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €800k |
| 22/06/2026 | 30 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €1.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Deportivo La Coruna | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adama Taoré DiarraExtremo derecho30age€6.00mvalue
Adrià Altimira ReynaldosLateral derecho25age€1.80mvalue
AngeliñoLateral izquierdo29age€4.50mvalue
Arnau ComasDefensa central26age€500kvalue
Bil NsongoDelantero centro21age€3.00mvalue
Bright EdeDefensa central19age€600kvalue
Dani BarciaDefensa central23age€1.20mvalue
David MellaExtremo derecho21age€5.00mvalue
Auriense
Atletico Madrid
Levante
Real Sociedad
Real Betis
Copa del Rey
Deportivo de A Coruña
LaLiga
Depor Fabril
RC Villalbés
RC Deportivo Fabril
Deportivo La Coruna