

Dwight McNeilLM#11
Crystal Palace Football Club·
Premier League·Extremo izquierdo
€18.00mValor de mercado#270 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag03.11
Premier Leag24.11
Premier Leag29.11
Premier Leag02.12
Premier Leag06.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
6.50Dec
6.90Jan
6.90Feb
6.90Mar
6.50Apr
6.50May
Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
7.00Sep
6.80Oct
Partidos del clubCrystal Palace Football Club
Cifras claveEFL Cup · Premier League · UEFA Europa League
Goles0
xG0.020.02 / 90
Asistencias10.27 / 90
xA0.00
Tiros41.10 / 90
Tiros a puerta250%
Pases clave51.37 / 90
Pass accuracy84.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Finishing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: ML · LW
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.5-1.525/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 1.5
Asistencias vs xA
-0.7-0.725/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.7
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable32 matches in 12 months
National teamEngland U2110 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€18.00mMáximo: €25.00m (30/07/2020)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Cup | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 2 | 36 | 7.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Premier League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 5 | 194 | 6.55 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 3 | 98 | 6.83 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2026 | 26/27 | Everton | Crystal Palace | €25.80m | €18.00m |
| 28/07/2022 | 22/23 | Burnley | Everton | €17.00m | €18.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | FC Burnley U23 | Burnley | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Burnley U18 | FC Burnley U23 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Man Utd Youth | Burnley U18 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€18.00m Actual€25.00m Máximo · 30/07/202003/06/2026 Último cambio
15.02.201903.06.2026
#15 Crystal Palace#83 England#72 Left Winger#270 Premier League#682 Worldwide#70 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15/02/2019 | 19 | Burnley FC | €2.50m |
| 13/06/2019 | 19 | Burnley FC | €15.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 20 | Burnley FC | €20.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | Burnley FC | €18.00m |
| 30/07/2020 | 20 | Burnley FC | €25.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 20 | Burnley FC | €25.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 21 | Burnley FC | €22.00m |
| 08/06/2021 | 21 | Burnley FC | €22.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 22 | Burnley FC | €22.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 22 | Burnley FC | €18.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 22 | Everton FC | €18.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 23 | Everton FC | €20.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 24 | Everton FC | €20.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 24 | Everton FC | €22.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 25 | Everton FC | €25.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 25 | Everton FC | €25.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 25 | Everton FC | €22.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 26 | Everton FC | €20.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 26 | Everton FC | €18.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Crystal Palace | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.81 |
| 2025 | EPL | Everton | 22 | 1184 | 0 | 1.46 | 1.46 | 1 | 1.74 | 24 | 15 | 4.62 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam WhartonMediocentro defensivo22age€70.00mvalue
Anan KhalailiLateral derecho22age€23.00mvalue
Axel DisasiDefensa central28age€15.00mvalue
Ben ChilwellLateral izquierdo29age€10.00mvalue
Chadi RiadDefensa central23age€20.00mvalue
Cheick DoucouréMediocentro defensivo26age€10.00mvalue
Chris RichardsDefensa central26age€28.00mvalue
Daichi KamadaMediocentro30age€10.00mvalue
Tottenham
Fulham
Newcastle
Beşiktaş
Brighton
Crystal Palace
Premier League
UEFA Europa League
Everton
Burnley
Burnley U18
Man Utd Youth