

Daniel SvenssonLM#24
Borussia Dortmund·
Bundesliga·Lateral izquierdo
€22.00mValor de mercado#59 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
DFB Pokal02.12
Bundesliga07.12
UEFA Champio10.12
Bundesliga14.12
Bundesliga19.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Dec
6.20Jan
7.00Feb
6.50Mar
6.60Apr
6.80May
6.50Jun
Jul
7.10Aug
7.20Sep
7.00Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubBorussia Dortmund
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League · Franz Beckenbauer Supercup
Goles20.14 / 90
xG0.060.02 / 90
Asistencias10.07 / 90
xA0.120.04 / 90
Tiros90.64 / 90
Tiros a puerta222%
Pases clave171.20 / 90
Pass accuracy85.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: ML · DL
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.0-0.925/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 3.0
Asistencias vs xA
-2.4-2.325/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 4.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable52 matches in 12 months
National team
Sweden16 caps · 0 goals
Sweden16 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€22.00mMáximo: €22.00m (14/10/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 8 | 698 | 7.14 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
DFB Pokal | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 2 | 77 | 7.40 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 3 | 257 | 7.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Sweden | 26/27 | 3 | 153 | 6.93 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
| Franz Beckenbauer Supercup | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Nordsjaelland | Dortmund | €6.50m | €12.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Dortmund | Nordsjaelland | Fin de cesión | €12.00m |
| 03/02/2025 | 24/25 | Nordsjaelland | Dortmund | Coste de cesión: €1.80m | €5.50m |
| 01/02/2021 | 20/21 | Nordsjaell. U19 | Nordsjaelland | - | €250k |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Brommapojkarna | Nordsjaell. U19 | €270k | - |
| 01/01/2020 | 19/20 | IF Bromma U19 | Brommapojkarna | - | - |
| 01/01/2019 | 18/19 | IF Bromma U17 | IF Bromma U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€22.00m Actual€22.00m Máximo · 14/10/202527/05/2026 Último cambio
31.07.202027.05.2026
#59 Bundesliga#11 Dortmund#28 Left-Back#7 Sweden#513 Worldwide#72 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31/07/2020 | 18 | FC Nordsjaelland U19 | €100k |
| 23/12/2020 | 18 | FC Nordsjaelland U19 | €250k |
| 04/06/2021 | 19 | FC Nordsjaelland | €600k |
| 28/12/2021 | 19 | FC Nordsjaelland | €600k |
| 20/06/2022 | 20 | FC Nordsjaelland | €600k |
| 22/12/2022 | 20 | FC Nordsjaelland | €600k |
| 26/06/2023 | 21 | FC Nordsjaelland | €1.00m |
| 21/12/2023 | 21 | FC Nordsjaelland | €2.50m |
| 10/06/2024 | 22 | FC Nordsjaelland | €3.00m |
| 09/12/2024 | 22 | FC Nordsjaelland | €5.50m |
| 05/06/2025 | 23 | Borussia Dortmund | €12.00m |
| 14/10/2025 | 23 | Borussia Dortmund | €22.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 23 | Borussia Dortmund | €22.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 24 | Borussia Dortmund | €22.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.12 | 1 | 1 | 1.26 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 33 | 2454 | 2 | 2.93 | 2.93 | 2 | 4.3 | 12 | 35 | 10.65 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander MeyerPortero35age€500kvalue
Carney ChukwuemekaMediocentro22age€20.00mvalue
Emre CanDefensa central32age€3.00mvalue
Enzo DuarteMediocentro17age€250kvalue
Ethan NwaneriMediapunta19age€35.00mvalue
Felix NmechaMediocentro25age€55.00mvalue
Filippo ManéDefensa central21age€2.50mvalue
Fábio SilvaDelantero centro24age€22.00mvalue
Bayern München
Werder Bremen
Eintracht Frankfurt
Sabah FA
Union Berlin
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Nordsjaelland
Brommapojkarna
IF Bromma U19
FC Nordsjaelland