

Chris RichardsCB#26
Crystal Palace Football Club·
Premier League·Defensa central
€28.00mValor de mercado#160 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag03.12
Premier Leag07.12
UEFA Confere11.12
Premier Leag14.12
Premier Leag20.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Dec
7.50Jan
7.10Feb
7.10Mar
6.70Apr
6.50May
7.20Jun
6.80Jul
6.40Aug
7.50Sep
6.90Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubCrystal Palace Football Club
Cifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup · UEFA Europa League
Goles10.08 / 90
xG0.060.01 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros70.55 / 90
Tiros a puerta457%
Pases clave30.23 / 90
Pass accuracy87.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
- Long balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.8-0.825/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 1.8
Asistencias vs xA
-0.5-0.525/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 27.03.2026
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Estados Unidos40 caps · 3 goals
Estados Unidos40 caps · 3 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€28.00mMáximo: €28.00m (03/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 9 | 810 | 6.72 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
| EFL Cup | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 3 | 254 | 7.13 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
Fichajes13
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27/07/2022 | 22/23 | Bayern Munich | Crystal Palace | €12.00m | €7.50m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Hoffenheim | Bayern Munich | Fin de cesión | €7.50m |
| 31/08/2021 | 21/22 | Bayern Munich | Hoffenheim | Cesión | €7.50m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Hoffenheim | Bayern Munich | Fin de cesión | €7.50m |
| 01/02/2021 | 20/21 | Bayern Munich | Hoffenheim | Coste de cesión: €250k | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | FC Bayern II | Bayern Munich | - | €1.80m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | FC Bayern U19 | FC Bayern II | - | €50k |
| 24/01/2019 | 18/19 | Dallas | FC Bayern U19 | €5.30m | €50k |
| 31/12/2018 | 18/19 | FC Bayern U19 | Dallas | Fin de cesión | €50k |
| 09/07/2018 | 18/19 | Dallas | FC Bayern U19 | Cesión | €50k |
| 12/04/2018 | 17/18 | Dallas Academy | Dallas | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Texans SC | Dallas Academy | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Alabama FC | Texans SC | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€28.00m Actual€28.00m Máximo · 03/06/202603/06/2026 Último cambio
02.05.201803.06.2026
#62 Centre-Back#7 Crystal Palace#160 Premier League#6 United States#355 Worldwide#47 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2018 | 18 | FC Dallas | €50k |
| 12/07/2019 | 19 | FC Bayern Munich II | €1.50m |
| 11/12/2019 | 19 | FC Bayern Munich II | €1.50m |
| 03/04/2020 | 20 | FC Bayern Munich II | €2.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | FC Bayern Munich II | €1.80m |
| 17/07/2020 | 20 | Bayern Munich | €2.20m |
| 11/11/2020 | 20 | Bayern Munich | €4.00m |
| 20/01/2021 | 20 | Bayern Munich | €5.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 21 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €7.50m |
| 22/12/2021 | 21 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €7.50m |
| 09/06/2022 | 22 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €7.50m |
| 15/09/2022 | 22 | Crystal Palace | €12.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 22 | Crystal Palace | €12.00m |
| 16/03/2023 | 22 | Crystal Palace | €10.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 23 | Crystal Palace | €10.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 23 | Crystal Palace | €8.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 23 | Crystal Palace | €10.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 24 | Crystal Palace | €12.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 24 | Crystal Palace | €12.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 25 | Crystal Palace | €14.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 25 | Crystal Palace | €22.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 25 | Crystal Palace | €25.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 26 | Crystal Palace | €28.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Crystal Palace | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.62 |
| 2025 | EPL | Crystal Palace | 33 | 2819 | 1 | 1.78 | 1.78 | 0 | 0.49 | 15 | 9 | 7.81 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam WhartonMediocentro defensivo22age€70.00mvalue
Anan KhalailiLateral derecho22age€23.00mvalue
Axel DisasiDefensa central28age€15.00mvalue
Ben ChilwellLateral izquierdo29age€10.00mvalue
Chadi RiadDefensa central23age€20.00mvalue
Cheick DoucouréMediocentro defensivo26age€10.00mvalue
Daichi KamadaMediocentro30age€10.00mvalue
Darío yutronicExtremo derecho22age€15.00mvalue
Tottenham
Fulham
Newcastle
Beşiktaş
Brighton
Premier League
Crystal Palace
UEFA Europa League
Bayern Munich
Hoffenheim
FC Bayern II
FC Bayern U19
Dallas
Dallas Academy