

€18.00mValor de mercado#99 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 105.12
UEFA Champio09.12
Ligue 114.12
Coupe de Fra21.12
Trophée des 08.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Dec
6.50Jan
6.30Feb
6.70Mar
7.10Apr
6.90May
Jun
Jul
6.00Aug
6.90Sep
7.20Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubAS Roma
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Manchester United2.444.062.78PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League
Goles20.39 / 90
xG0.070.06 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros61.16 / 90
Tiros a puerta350%
Pases clave10.19 / 90
Pass accuracy86.7%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 06.06.2026
Missed matches6last 12 months
National team
Argentina11 caps · 0 goals
Argentina11 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€18.00mMáximo: €20.00m (03/06/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | AS Roma | 26/27 | 6 | 331 | 7.28 | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | AS Roma | 26/27 | 3 | 133 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Roma | Marseille | Fin de cesión | €18.00m |
| 30/08/2026 | 26/27 | Marseille | Roma | Coste de cesión: €1.00m | €18.00m |
| 03/07/2021 | 21/22 | Dortmund | Marseille | €11.00m | €8.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Marseille | Dortmund | Fin de cesión | €8.00m |
| 21/07/2020 | 20/21 | Dortmund | Marseille | Coste de cesión: €1.00m | €7.20m |
| 14/01/2019 | 18/19 | Boca Juniors | Dortmund | €15.50m | €2.50m |
| 08/07/2018 | 18/19 | Boca Juniors II | Boca Juniors | - | - |
| 01/01/2017 | 16/17 | CABJ U20 | Boca Juniors II | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€18.00m Actual€20.00m Máximo · 03/06/202401/06/2026 Último cambio
18.12.201801.06.2026
#25 Argentina#128 Centre-Back#11 Roma#99 Serie A#682 Worldwide#70 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18/12/2018 | 19 | CA Boca Juniors | €2.50m |
| 06/03/2019 | 20 | Borussia Dortmund | €15.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 20 | Borussia Dortmund | €14.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 20 | Borussia Dortmund | €10.00m |
| 11/03/2020 | 21 | Borussia Dortmund | €8.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | Borussia Dortmund | €7.20m |
| 15/10/2020 | 21 | Olympique Marseille | €7.50m |
| 04/06/2021 | 22 | Olympique Marseille | €8.00m |
| 08/10/2021 | 22 | Olympique Marseille | €10.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 22 | Olympique Marseille | €10.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 23 | Olympique Marseille | €10.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 23 | Olympique Marseille | €10.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 24 | Olympique Marseille | €10.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 24 | Olympique Marseille | €10.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 25 | Olympique Marseille | €20.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 25 | Olympique Marseille | €20.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 26 | Olympique Marseille | €20.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 26 | Olympique Marseille | €20.00m |
| 27/03/2026 | 27 | Olympique Marseille | €18.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 27 | Olympique Marseille | €18.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Roma | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.39 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Anass Salah-EddineLateral izquierdo24age€12.00mvalue
Bryan CristanteMediocentro defensivo31age€7.00mvalue
Daniele GhilardiDefensa central23age€18.00mvalue
Devis VásquezPortero28age€1.50mvalue
Devyne RenschLateral derecho23age€8.50mvalue
Donyell MalenDelantero centro27age€45.00mvalue
Emanuele LulliLateral derecho19age€500kvalue
Evan NdickaDefensa central27age€35.00mvalue
Serie A
Udinese
Cagliari
Napoli
Slovan Bratislava
Genoa
Serie A
UEFA Champions League
Marseille
Dortmund
Boca Juniors
CABJ U20
Olympique Marseille