
Leo RománGK#13
€6.00mValor de mercado#186 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga13.12
LaLiga19.12
LaLiga04.01
LaLiga11.01
LaLiga17.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
6.60Dec
7.40Jan
6.80Feb
6.70Mar
7.40Apr
6.90May
6.50Jun
Jul
7.60Aug
7.00Sep
6.50Oct
Partidos del clubReal Club Deportivo de La Coruña
Próximos partidos
02 nov · 15:00LaLigaL
Osasuna———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLaLiga
Saves303.00 / 90
Goles en contra131.30 / 90
Clean sheets00%
Pass accuracy72.1%
Minutes90010 partidos
Calificación7.000Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 01.11.2025
Missed matches4last 12 months
National team
España1 caps · 0 goals
España1 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€6.00mMáximo: €6.00m (16/03/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Deportivo de A Coruña | 26/27 | 10 | 900 | 7.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2026 | 26/27 | RCD Mallorca | Dep. A Coruña | €9.00m | €6.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Real Oviedo | RCD Mallorca | Fin de cesión | €1.80m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | RCD Mallorca | Real Oviedo | Cesión | €300k |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | RCD Mallorca B | RCD Mallorca | - | €300k |
| 05/08/2020 | 20/21 | Penya Deportiva | RCD Mallorca B | Traspaso libre | €100k |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Sant Rafel | Penya Deportiva | Fin de cesión | - |
| 31/08/2018 | 18/19 | Penya Deportiva | Sant Rafel | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Penya Dep. U19 | Penya Deportiva | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€6.00m Actual€6.00m Máximo · 16/03/202605/06/2026 Último cambio
21.11.201905.06.2026
#5 Dep. A Coruña#99 Goalkeeper#186 LaLiga#148 Spain#1.959 Worldwide#221 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21/11/2019 | 19 | Penya Deportiva Santa Eulalia | €100k |
| 11/02/2020 | 19 | Penya Deportiva Santa Eulalia | €100k |
| 16/08/2021 | 21 | RCD Mallorca B | €300k |
| 30/12/2021 | 21 | RCD Mallorca B | €300k |
| 03/06/2022 | 21 | RCD Mallorca B | €300k |
| 07/11/2022 | 22 | RCD Mallorca | €300k |
| 13/06/2023 | 22 | RCD Mallorca | €300k |
| 13/10/2023 | 23 | Real Oviedo | €500k |
| 20/12/2023 | 23 | Real Oviedo | €1.00m |
| 26/03/2024 | 23 | Real Oviedo | €1.50m |
| 24/06/2024 | 23 | Real Oviedo | €1.80m |
| 27/12/2024 | 24 | RCD Mallorca | €2.50m |
| 09/06/2025 | 24 | RCD Mallorca | €5.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 25 | RCD Mallorca | €5.00m |
| 16/03/2026 | 25 | RCD Mallorca | €6.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 25 | RCD Mallorca | €6.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Deportivo La Coruna | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 |
| 2025 | La liga | Mallorca | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.98 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adama Taoré DiarraExtremo derecho30age€6.00mvalue
Adrià Altimira ReynaldosLateral derecho25age€1.80mvalue
AngeliñoLateral izquierdo29age€4.50mvalue
Arnau ComasDefensa central26age€500kvalue
Bil NsongoDelantero centro21age€3.00mvalue
Bright EdeDefensa central19age€600kvalue
Dani BarciaDefensa central23age€1.20mvalue
David MellaExtremo derecho21age€5.00mvalue
LaLiga
Auriense
Atletico Madrid
Levante
Real Sociedad
Real Betis
LaLiga
Deportivo de A Coruña
RCD Mallorca
Real Oviedo
RCD Mallorca B
Penya Deportiva
Sant Rafel
Deportivo La Coruna