

Youri RegeerCM#44
Werder Bremen·
Bundesliga·Mediocentro defensivo
€5.00mValor de mercado#7 in Werder Bremen · #218 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
VriendenLote02.12
VriendenLote06.12
UEFA Champio10.12
VriendenLote14.12
Eurojackpot 17.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.30Dec
7.10Jan
7.40Feb
6.70Mar
7.40Apr
6.70May
Jun
7.10Jul
6.90Aug
7.40Sep
7.30Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubWerder Bremen
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal · VriendenLoterij Eredivisie
Goles0
xG0.010.01 / 90
Asistencias10.11 / 90
xA0.130.07 / 90
Tiros60.65 / 90
Tiros a puerta467%
Pases clave121.30 / 90
Pass accuracy89.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
- Through balls
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 28.08.2026
Missed matches7last 12 months
National teamNetherlands U177 caps · 1 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€5.00mMáximo: €6.00m (17/12/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen | 26/27 | 7 | 589 | 7.44 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
DFB Pokal | SV Werder Bremen | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 6.40 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| VriendenLoterij Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 26/27 | 2 | 151 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Werder Bremen | Ajax | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 31/08/2026 | 26/27 | Ajax | Werder Bremen | Coste de cesión: €200k | €5.00m |
| 24/01/2025 | 24/25 | FC Twente | Ajax | €4.50m | €6.00m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Ajax | FC Twente | €900k | €1.30m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Ajax U21 | Ajax | - | €2.40m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Ajax U19 | Ajax U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Ajax U17 | Ajax U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Ajax Youth | Ajax U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | ADO Youth | Ajax Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Rijns. B. Yth. | ADO Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€5.00m Actual€6.00m Máximo · 17/12/202428/05/2026 Último cambio
12.08.202028.05.2026
#218 Bundesliga#195 Defensive Midfield#91 Netherlands#7 Werder Bremen#2.223 Worldwide#230 Year 2003
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2020 | 16 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €125k |
| 24/10/2020 | 17 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €900k |
| 31/12/2020 | 17 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €1.20m |
| 12/10/2021 | 18 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €1.20m |
| 12/01/2022 | 18 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €2.00m |
| 23/06/2022 | 18 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €2.40m |
| 11/11/2022 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam | €2.00m |
| 03/04/2023 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam | €1.50m |
| 23/06/2023 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam | €1.30m |
| 17/10/2023 | 20 | FC Twente Enschede | €3.00m |
| 15/12/2023 | 20 | FC Twente Enschede | €3.00m |
| 18/03/2024 | 20 | FC Twente Enschede | €2.50m |
| 31/05/2024 | 20 | FC Twente Enschede | €3.50m |
| 14/10/2024 | 21 | FC Twente Enschede | €5.00m |
| 17/12/2024 | 21 | FC Twente Enschede | €6.00m |
| 28/05/2025 | 21 | Ajax Amsterdam | €6.00m |
| 02/12/2025 | 22 | Ajax Amsterdam | €5.00m |
| 28/05/2026 | 22 | Ajax Amsterdam | €5.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.13 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander SchlagerPortero30age€2.00mvalue
Amos PieperDefensa central28age€4.00mvalue
Arthur AugustoLateral derecho23age€8.00mvalue
Cedric IttenDelantero centro29age€1.80mvalue
ChukiMediapunta22age€8.00mvalue
Dariusz StalmachMediocentro defensivo20age€1.50mvalue
Darwin SoyluMediapunta19age-value
Dawid KownackiDelantero centro29age€1.50mvalue
1899 Hoffenheim
Borussia Dortmund
FSV Mainz 05
SC Paderborn 07
Bundesliga
SV Werder Bremen
DFB Pokal
AFC Ajax
Ajax
FC Twente
Ajax U19