

€50.00mValor de mercado#7 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 101.11
UEFA Champio04.11
Ligue 109.11
World Cup Qu13.11
World Cup Qu16.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
7.70Dec
6.60Jan
7.00Feb
6.50Mar
6.30Apr
6.50May
6.50Jun
8.00Jul
6.90Aug
6.70Sep
6.80Oct
Partidos del clubMilan
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Europa League · UEFA Nations League
Goles60.45 / 90
xG2.330.59 / 90
Asistencias20.15 / 90
xA0.140.04 / 90
Tiros413.09 / 90
Tiros a puerta1741%
Pases clave90.68 / 90
Pass accuracy77.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Tackling
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 21.10.2026
National team
Portugal27 caps · 11 goals
Portugal27 caps · 11 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€50.00mMáximo: €50.00m (16/06/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | AC Milan | 26/27 | 9 | 801 | 6.56 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | — |
UEFA Europa League | AC Milan | 26/27 | 2 | 120 | 6.50 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Portugal | 26/27 | 4 | 275 | 7.25 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | — |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2026 | 26/27 | PSG | AC Milan | €74.00m | €30.00m |
| 01/01/2024 | 23/24 | Benfica | PSG | €65.00m | €50.00m |
| 31/12/2023 | 23/24 | PSG | Benfica | Fin de cesión | €50.00m |
| 07/08/2023 | 23/24 | Benfica | PSG | Cesión | €50.00m |
| 01/10/2020 | 20/21 | Benfica B | Benfica | - | €675k |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Benfica U19 | Benfica B | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Benfica U17 | Benfica U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Benfica U15 | Benfica U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Benfica Yth | Benfica U15 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Loulé | Benfica Yth | ? | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Olhanense CJ | Loulé | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€50.00m Actual€50.00m Máximo · 16/06/202322/07/2026 Último cambio
31.12.201922.07.2026
#1 AC Milan#20 Centre-Forward#6 Portugal#7 Serie A#105 Worldwide#14 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31/12/2019 | 18 | SL Benfica B | €750k |
| 08/04/2020 | 18 | SL Benfica B | €675k |
| 22/10/2020 | 19 | SL Benfica | €5.00m |
| 28/01/2021 | 19 | SL Benfica | €7.50m |
| 21/05/2021 | 19 | SL Benfica | €8.00m |
| 27/12/2021 | 20 | SL Benfica | €8.00m |
| 10/03/2022 | 20 | SL Benfica | €10.00m |
| 31/05/2022 | 20 | SL Benfica | €14.00m |
| 16/09/2022 | 21 | SL Benfica | €20.00m |
| 01/11/2022 | 21 | SL Benfica | €24.00m |
| 23/12/2022 | 21 | SL Benfica | €30.00m |
| 02/03/2023 | 21 | SL Benfica | €40.00m |
| 16/06/2023 | 21 | SL Benfica | €50.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 22 | Paris Saint-Germain | €50.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 22 | Paris Saint-Germain | €50.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 23 | Paris Saint-Germain | €50.00m |
| 24/03/2025 | 23 | Paris Saint-Germain | €45.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 23 | Paris Saint-Germain | €40.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 24 | Paris Saint-Germain | €35.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 24 | Paris Saint-Germain | €30.00m |
| 22/07/2026 | 25 | AC Milan | €50.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | 4 | 357 | 1 | 2.33 | 2.33 | 0 | 0.14 | 14 | 2 | 3.27 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adrien RabiotMediocentro31age€18.00mvalue
Alexis SaelemaekersInterior derecho27age€20.00mvalue
Alphadjo CisseMediapunta19age€7.00mvalue
Ardon JashariMediocentro defensivo24age€25.00mvalue
Christian ComottoMediocentro18age€5.00mvalue
Christian PulisicExtremo derecho27age€40.00mvalue
Davide BartesaghiLateral izquierdo20age€22.00mvalue
Diego MoreiraInterior izquierdo22age€25.00mvalue
Serie A
Inter
Bologna
Udinese
Bournemouth
Atalanta
Serie A
AC Milan
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Nations League
PSG
Benfica
Benfica B
Benfica U19
Olhanense CJ
SL Benfica B