

Sepp van den BergCB#4
Brentford Football Club·
Premier League·Defensa central
€32.00mValor de mercado#126 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag03.12
Premier Leag06.12
Premier Leag14.12
EFL Cup17.12
Premier Leag20.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Dec
7.70Jan
6.80Feb
7.20Mar
7.10Apr
7.30May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
6.90Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubBrentford Football Club
Cifras clavePremier League
Goles0
xG0.160.06 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.020.01 / 90
Tiros20.72 / 90
Tiros a puerta2100%
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy90.1%
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 31.07.2026
Missed matches9last 12 months
National teamNetherlands U218 caps · 1 goals
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€32.00mMáximo: €32.00m (09/03/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Brentford | 26/27 | 3 | 251 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/08/2024 | 24/25 | Liverpool | Brentford | €23.60m | €12.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Mainz | Liverpool | Fin de cesión | €12.00m |
| 13/07/2023 | 23/24 | Liverpool | Mainz | Cesión | €5.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | FC Schalke 04 | Liverpool | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 30/08/2022 | 22/23 | Liverpool | FC Schalke 04 | Cesión | €5.00m |
| 31/05/2022 | 21/22 | Preston | Liverpool | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 01/02/2021 | 20/21 | Liverpool | Preston | Cesión | €1.80m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | PEC Zwolle | Liverpool | €1.90m | €2.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | PEC Zwolle U19 | PEC Zwolle | - | €500k |
| 01/10/2017 | 17/18 | PEC Zwolle U17 | PEC Zwolle U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | PEC Youth | PEC Zwolle U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€32.00m Actual€32.00m Máximo · 09/03/202603/06/2026 Último cambio
11.03.201803.06.2026
#6 Brentford#50 Centre-Back#16 Netherlands#126 Premier League#276 Worldwide#40 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2018 | 16 | PEC Zwolle U19 | €100k |
| 12/06/2018 | 16 | PEC Zwolle U19 | €500k |
| 04/10/2018 | 16 | PEC Zwolle | €1.00m |
| 28/12/2018 | 17 | PEC Zwolle | €2.00m |
| 12/06/2019 | 17 | PEC Zwolle | €2.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 18 | Liverpool FC | €1.80m |
| 13/10/2020 | 18 | Liverpool FC | €1.80m |
| 10/03/2021 | 19 | Preston North End | €2.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 19 | Preston North End | €2.50m |
| 24/11/2021 | 19 | Preston North End | €3.00m |
| 13/05/2022 | 20 | Preston North End | €5.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 20 | FC Schalke 04 | €5.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 21 | FC Schalke 04 | €5.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 21 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €5.00m |
| 27/03/2024 | 22 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €7.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 22 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €12.00m |
| 01/10/2024 | 22 | Brentford FC | €18.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 22 | Brentford FC | €18.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 23 | Brentford FC | €20.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 23 | Brentford FC | €22.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 23 | Brentford FC | €25.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 23 | Brentford FC | €28.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 24 | Brentford FC | €32.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 24 | Brentford FC | €32.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | EPL | Brentford | 32 | 2758 | 0 | 3.33 | 3.33 | 2 | 2.2 | 23 | 7 | 8.74 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aaron HickeyLateral derecho24age€16.00mvalue
Antoni MilamboMediapunta21age€15.00mvalue
Benjamin FredrickDefensa central21age€600kvalue
Callum WilsonDelantero centro34age€4.00mvalue
Caoimhin KelleherPortero27age€28.00mvalue
Dango OuattaraExtremo derecho24age€35.00mvalue
El Hadji Malick DioufLateral izquierdo21age€28.00mvalue
Ellery BalcombePortero26age€400kvalue
Nottingham Forest
Sunderland
Hull City
Liverpool
Aston Villa
Premier League
Brentford
Mainz
FC Schalke 04
Preston
PEC Zwolle
PEC Zwolle U19
Liverpool FC
Preston North End