

Mikkel DamsgaardAM#24
Brentford Football Club·
Premier League·Mediapunta
€30.00mValor de mercado#133 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag03.12
Premier Leag06.12
Premier Leag14.12
EFL Cup17.12
Premier Leag20.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Dec
7.00Jan
7.30Feb
7.50Mar
6.80Apr
7.40May
Jun
Jul
7.40Aug
7.40Sep
7.20Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubBrentford Football Club
Cifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup · UEFA Nations League
Goles30.31 / 90
xG0.120.05 / 90
Asistencias10.10 / 90
xA0.690.31 / 90
Tiros181.84 / 90
Tiros a puerta422%
Pases clave242.46 / 90
Pass accuracy83.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: AM · MC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.9+1.025/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 4 / 3.1
Asistencias vs xA
-3.2-2.525/26
-0.726/27
Asistencias xA · total 4 / 7.2
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 01.10.2026
National team
Denmark40 caps · 8 goals
Denmark40 caps · 8 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€30.00mMáximo: €30.00m (17/10/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Brentford | 26/27 | 8 | 355 | 7.06 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Brentford | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 7.87 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Denmark | 26/27 | 3 | 254 | 7.73 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2022 | 22/23 | Sampdoria | Brentford | €15.00m | €15.00m |
| 01/09/2020 | 20/21 | Nordsjaelland | Sampdoria | €6.75m | €6.50m |
| 10/07/2018 | 18/19 | Nordsjaell. U19 | Nordsjaelland | - | €400k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | FCN Youth | Nordsjaell. U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Jyllinge Youth | FCN Youth | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€30.00m Actual€30.00m Máximo · 17/10/202503/06/2026 Último cambio
17.02.201803.06.2026
#31 Attacking Midfield#8 Brentford#5 Denmark#133 Premier League#293 Worldwide#37 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/02/2018 | 17 | FC Nordsjaelland U19 | €100k |
| 02/06/2018 | 17 | FC Nordsjaelland U19 | €400k |
| 21/12/2018 | 18 | FC Nordsjaelland | €1.00m |
| 08/06/2019 | 18 | FC Nordsjaelland | €1.75m |
| 22/12/2019 | 19 | FC Nordsjaelland | €5.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 19 | FC Nordsjaelland | €4.50m |
| 31/07/2020 | 20 | FC Nordsjaelland | €6.50m |
| 29/12/2020 | 20 | UC Sampdoria | €8.00m |
| 23/03/2021 | 20 | UC Sampdoria | €10.00m |
| 26/05/2021 | 20 | UC Sampdoria | €13.00m |
| 15/07/2021 | 21 | UC Sampdoria | €20.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 21 | UC Sampdoria | €18.00m |
| 15/03/2022 | 21 | UC Sampdoria | €15.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 21 | UC Sampdoria | €15.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 22 | Brentford FC | €15.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 22 | Brentford FC | €13.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 23 | Brentford FC | €10.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 23 | Brentford FC | €10.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 24 | Brentford FC | €15.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 24 | Brentford FC | €25.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 24 | Brentford FC | €28.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 25 | Brentford FC | €30.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 25 | Brentford FC | €30.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 25 | Brentford FC | €30.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Brentford | 4 | 199 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0 | 0.69 | 3 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 2025 | EPL | Brentford | 33 | 2085 | 4 | 2.97 | 2.97 | 4 | 6.47 | 30 | 42 | 12.35 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aaron HickeyLateral derecho24age€16.00mvalue
Antoni MilamboMediapunta21age€15.00mvalue
Benjamin FredrickDefensa central21age€600kvalue
Callum WilsonDelantero centro34age€4.00mvalue
Caoimhin KelleherPortero27age€28.00mvalue
Dango OuattaraExtremo derecho24age€35.00mvalue
El Hadji Malick DioufLateral izquierdo21age€28.00mvalue
Ellery BalcombePortero26age€400kvalue
Nottingham Forest
Sunderland
Hull City
Liverpool
Aston Villa
Premier League
Brentford
UEFA Nations League
Sampdoria
Nordsjaelland
FC Nordsjaelland