

Andrei RațiuRB#2
Rayo Vallecano·
LaLiga·Lateral derecho
€18.00mValor de mercado#1 in Rayo Vallecano · #82 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga01.12
Copa del Rey04.12
LaLiga07.12
UEFA Confere11.12
LaLiga15.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Dec
6.60Jan
7.00Feb
6.80Mar
6.80Apr
7.20May
Jun
Jul
6.20Aug
6.80Sep
6.80Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubRayo Vallecano
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 10:15LaLigaV
Real Sociedad———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLaLiga · UEFA Nations League
Goles10.10 / 90
xG0.620.12 / 90
Asistencias20.20 / 90
xA0.740.15 / 90
Tiros101.00 / 90
Tiros a puerta220%
Pases clave101.00 / 90
Pass accuracy80.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-2.0-2.425/26
+0.426/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 3.0
Asistencias vs xA
-2.9-2.225/26
-0.726/27
Asistencias xA · total 4 / 6.9
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 29.05.2026
Missed matches6last 12 months
National team
Romania38 caps · 2 goals
Romania38 caps · 2 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€18.00mMáximo: €18.00m (12/12/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 26/27 | 7 | 630 | 6.69 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Romania | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 6.60 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/08/2023 | 23/24 | SD Huesca | Rayo Vallecano | €5.50m | €1.50m |
| 04/08/2021 | 21/22 | Villarreal | SD Huesca | €5.00m | €300k |
| 29/01/2021 | 20/21 | Villarreal CF B | Villarreal | - | €300k |
| 28/01/2021 | 20/21 | ADO Den Haag | Villarreal CF B | Fin de cesión | €300k |
| 04/08/2020 | 20/21 | Villarreal CF B | ADO Den Haag | Cesión | €300k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | FC Villarreal C | Villarreal CF B | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Villarreal U19 | FC Villarreal C | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Villarreal Yth. | Villarreal U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€18.00m Actual€18.00m Máximo · 12/12/202505/06/2026 Último cambio
31.10.201805.06.2026
#82 LaLiga#1 Rayo Vallecano#38 Right-Back#1 Romania#682 Worldwide#44 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31/10/2018 | 20 | Villarreal CF B | €150k |
| 19/02/2019 | 20 | Villarreal CF B | €250k |
| 29/06/2019 | 21 | Villarreal CF B | €300k |
| 10/09/2019 | 21 | Villarreal CF B | €300k |
| 11/02/2020 | 21 | Villarreal CF B | €300k |
| 14/10/2020 | 22 | ADO Den Haag | €300k |
| 19/03/2021 | 22 | Villarreal CF | €300k |
| 30/06/2021 | 23 | Villarreal CF | €300k |
| 13/10/2021 | 23 | SD Huesca | €600k |
| 27/12/2021 | 23 | SD Huesca | €1.00m |
| 29/06/2022 | 24 | SD Huesca | €1.00m |
| 29/12/2022 | 24 | SD Huesca | €1.00m |
| 24/03/2023 | 24 | SD Huesca | €1.50m |
| 14/06/2023 | 24 | SD Huesca | €1.50m |
| 22/12/2023 | 25 | Rayo Vallecano | €1.50m |
| 07/06/2024 | 25 | Rayo Vallecano | €1.40m |
| 18/07/2024 | 26 | Rayo Vallecano | €3.00m |
| 11/10/2024 | 26 | Rayo Vallecano | €4.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 26 | Rayo Vallecano | €7.00m |
| 21/03/2025 | 26 | Rayo Vallecano | €12.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 26 | Rayo Vallecano | €12.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 27 | Rayo Vallecano | €18.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 27 | Rayo Vallecano | €18.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Rayo Vallecano | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0 | 0.74 | 7 | 4 | 1.81 |
| 2025 | La liga | Rayo Vallecano | 35 | 2791 | 0 | 2.37 | 2.37 | 4 | 6.19 | 31 | 44 | 16.09 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adrià PedrosaLateral izquierdo28age€2.80mvalue
Alexandre ZurawskiDelantero centro28age€4.00mvalue
Augusto BatallaPortero30age€6.00mvalue
Dani CárdenasPortero29age€1.80mvalue
Emil AuderoPortero29age€2.80mvalue
Florian LejeuneDefensa central35age€1.80mvalue
Fran Pérez MartínezExtremo derecho23age€2.50mvalue
Gnangoro Bouare SamakeMediocentro22age€50kvalue
Celta Vigo
Recreativo Huelva
Elche
Getafe
Athletic Club
LaLiga
UEFA Nations League
SD Huesca
Villarreal
Villarreal CF B
ADO Den Haag
FC Villarreal C
Villarreal U19