

Pathé CissCM#6
Rayo Vallecano·
LaLiga·Mediocentro
€1.80mValor de mercado#18 in Rayo Vallecano · #364 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga01.11
UEFA Confere06.11
LaLiga09.11
Internationa15.11
Internationa18.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
6.80Dec
7.30Jan
6.40Feb
6.90Mar
7.20Apr
7.30May
6.80Jun
6.80Jul
6.30Aug
7.30Sep
6.50Oct
Partidos del clubRayo Vallecano
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 10:15LaLigaV
Real Sociedad1.664.144.74PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLaLiga
Goles0
xG0.040.01 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.090.01 / 90
Tiros40.44 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave50.56 / 90
Pass accuracy91.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
- Set pieces
Player positions: MC · DM · DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-2.0-2.025/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 4.0
Asistencias vs xA
+0.4+0.525/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 0.6
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable50 matches in 12 months
National team
Senegal34 caps · 0 goals
Senegal34 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€1.80mMáximo: €4.00m (23/09/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 26/27 | 9 | 810 | 6.79 | — | — | 0 | 5 | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28/07/2021 | 21/22 | CF Fuenlabrada | Rayo Vallecano | €1.00m | €800k |
| 22/07/2020 | 20/21 | União Madeira | CF Fuenlabrada | ? | €325k |
| 21/07/2020 | 19/20 | CF Fuenlabrada | União Madeira | Fin de cesión | €325k |
| 02/09/2019 | 19/20 | União Madeira | CF Fuenlabrada | Cesión | €450k |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Famalicão | União Madeira | Fin de cesión | €450k |
| 30/08/2018 | 18/19 | União Madeira | Famalicão | Cesión | €275k |
| 31/07/2017 | 17/18 | Diambars FC | União Madeira | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.80m Actual€4.00m Máximo · 23/09/202205/06/2026 Último cambio
08.09.201705.06.2026
#697 Central Midfield#364 LaLiga#18 Rayo Vallecano#68 Senegal#5.523 Worldwide#148 Year 1994
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2017 | 23 | CF União Madeira (-2021) | €50k |
| 23/02/2018 | 23 | CF União Madeira (-2021) | €200k |
| 29/06/2018 | 24 | CF União Madeira (-2021) | €275k |
| 12/02/2019 | 24 | FC Famalicão | €350k |
| 29/06/2019 | 25 | FC Famalicão | €450k |
| 10/09/2019 | 25 | CF Fuenlabrada | €500k |
| 20/12/2019 | 25 | CF Fuenlabrada | €400k |
| 08/04/2020 | 26 | CF Fuenlabrada | €325k |
| 08/10/2020 | 26 | CF Fuenlabrada | €500k |
| 08/01/2021 | 26 | CF Fuenlabrada | €600k |
| 24/06/2021 | 27 | CF Fuenlabrada | €800k |
| 13/10/2021 | 27 | Rayo Vallecano | €1.20m |
| 30/12/2021 | 27 | Rayo Vallecano | €1.20m |
| 03/06/2022 | 28 | Rayo Vallecano | €2.00m |
| 23/09/2022 | 28 | Rayo Vallecano | €4.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 28 | Rayo Vallecano | €4.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 29 | Rayo Vallecano | €3.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 29 | Rayo Vallecano | €3.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 30 | Rayo Vallecano | €2.50m |
| 07/06/2024 | 30 | Rayo Vallecano | €2.50m |
| 27/12/2024 | 30 | Rayo Vallecano | €2.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 31 | Rayo Vallecano | €2.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 31 | Rayo Vallecano | €2.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 32 | Rayo Vallecano | €1.80m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Rayo Vallecano | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0 | 0.09 | 1 | 2 | 1.03 |
| 2025 | La liga | Rayo Vallecano | 29 | 1974 | 2 | 3.96 | 3.96 | 1 | 0.48 | 20 | 12 | 10.75 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adrià PedrosaLateral izquierdo28age€2.80mvalue
Alexandre ZurawskiDelantero centro28age€4.00mvalue
Andrei RațiuLateral derecho28age€18.00mvalue
Augusto BatallaPortero30age€6.00mvalue
Dani CárdenasPortero29age€1.80mvalue
Emil AuderoPortero29age€2.80mvalue
Florian LejeuneDefensa central35age€1.80mvalue
Fran Pérez MartínezExtremo derecho23age€2.50mvalue
Celta Vigo
Recreativo Huelva
Elche
Getafe
Athletic Club
LaLiga
CF Fuenlabrada
União Madeira
Famalicão
Diambars FC