

Sergio CamelloST#10
Rayo Vallecano·
LaLiga·Delantero centro
€3.00mValor de mercado#6 in Rayo Vallecano · #281 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
Copa del Rey04.12
LaLiga07.12
UEFA Confere11.12
LaLiga15.12
UEFA Confere18.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Dec
6.50Jan
Feb
6.90Mar
6.90Apr
7.30May
Jun
Jul
7.40Aug
8.00Sep
6.60Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubRayo Vallecano
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 10:15LaLigaV
Real Sociedad———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLaLiga · Copa del Rey
Goles70.89 / 90
xG2.140.47 / 90
Asistencias20.25 / 90
xA0.470.10 / 90
Tiros313.92 / 90
Tiros a puerta1445%
Pases clave111.39 / 90
Pass accuracy78.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+5.0+1.125/26
+3.926/27
Goles xG · total 11 / 6.0
Asistencias vs xA
-0.1-0.625/26
+0.526/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 2.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 15.01.2026
National teamSpain U2114 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€3.00mMáximo: €10.00m (23/03/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 26/27 | 10 | 666 | 7.44 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 3 | — |
Copa del Rey | Rayo Vallecano | 26/27 | 1 | 45 | 6.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/08/2023 | 23/24 | Atlético | Rayo Vallecano | €5.00m | €10.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Rayo Vallecano | Atlético | Fin de cesión | €10.00m |
| 03/08/2022 | 22/23 | Atlético | Rayo Vallecano | Cesión | €3.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | CD Mirandés | Atlético | Fin de cesión | €3.00m |
| 31/08/2021 | 21/22 | Atlético | CD Mirandés | Cesión | €2.30m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Atl. Madrileño | Atlético | - | €2.30m |
| 25/03/2019 | 18/19 | Atl. Madrid U19 | Atl. Madrileño | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Atl.Madleño U18 | Atl. Madrid U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Atl. Madrid U17 | Atl.Madleño U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€3.00m Actual€10.00m Máximo · 23/03/202305/06/2026 Último cambio
29.06.201905.06.2026
#500 Centre-Forward#281 LaLiga#6 Rayo Vallecano#256 Spain#3.484 Worldwide#327 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29/06/2019 | 18 | Atlético Madrileño | €2.50m |
| 10/09/2019 | 18 | Atlético Madrileño | €2.50m |
| 11/02/2020 | 19 | Atlético Madrileño | €2.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 19 | Atlético Madrileño | €2.30m |
| 08/10/2020 | 19 | Atlético Madrileño | €2.30m |
| 08/01/2021 | 19 | Atlético Madrileño | €2.30m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20 | Atlético Madrileño | €2.30m |
| 13/10/2021 | 20 | CD Mirandés | €2.00m |
| 27/12/2021 | 20 | CD Mirandés | €2.40m |
| 21/03/2022 | 21 | CD Mirandés | €2.50m |
| 29/06/2022 | 21 | CD Mirandés | €3.00m |
| 23/09/2022 | 21 | Rayo Vallecano | €4.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 21 | Rayo Vallecano | €7.00m |
| 23/03/2023 | 22 | Rayo Vallecano | €10.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 22 | Rayo Vallecano | €10.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 22 | Rayo Vallecano | €5.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 22 | Rayo Vallecano | €4.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 23 | Rayo Vallecano | €3.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 23 | Rayo Vallecano | €3.00m |
| 11/10/2024 | 23 | Rayo Vallecano | €4.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 23 | Rayo Vallecano | €3.50m |
| 09/06/2025 | 24 | Rayo Vallecano | €3.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 24 | Rayo Vallecano | €2.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 25 | Rayo Vallecano | €3.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Rayo Vallecano | 6 | 410 | 6 | 2.14 | 2.14 | 1 | 0.47 | 15 | 8 | 2.55 |
| 2025 | La liga | Rayo Vallecano | 22 | 810 | 5 | 3.89 | 3.89 | 1 | 1.59 | 27 | 17 | 5.9 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adrià PedrosaLateral izquierdo28age€2.80mvalue
Alexandre ZurawskiDelantero centro28age€4.00mvalue
Andrei RațiuLateral derecho28age€18.00mvalue
Augusto BatallaPortero30age€6.00mvalue
Dani CárdenasPortero29age€1.80mvalue
Emil AuderoPortero29age€2.80mvalue
Florian LejeuneDefensa central35age€1.80mvalue
Fran Pérez MartínezExtremo derecho23age€2.50mvalue
Celta Vigo
Recreativo Huelva
Elche
Getafe
Athletic Club
LaLiga
Copa del Rey
Atlético
CD Mirandés
Atl. Madrileño
Atl. Madrid U19