

Luka SučićAM#24
Real Sociedad·
LaLiga·Mediocentro
€10.00mValor de mercado#11 in Real Sociedad · #121 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
Copa del Rey16.12
LaLiga20.12
LaLiga09.01
Copa del Rey13.01
LaLiga25.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.20Dec
6.40Jan
6.90Feb
7.10Mar
7.20Apr
6.70May
6.60Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
7.20Sep
7.20Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubReal Sociedad
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 10:15LaLigaL
Rayo Vallecano———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLaLiga · UEFA Europa League · UEFA Nations League
Goles50.49 / 90
xG0.910.18 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.280.05 / 90
Tiros222.14 / 90
Tiros a puerta941%
Pases clave131.27 / 90
Pass accuracy89.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: AM · MC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+2.3+1.225/26
+1.126/27
Goles xG · total 5 / 2.7
Asistencias vs xA
+0.4+0.625/26
-0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 0.6
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 07.02.2026
Missed matches3last 12 months
National team
Croatia22 caps · 1 goals
Croatia22 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€10.00mMáximo: €20.00m (27/05/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Real Sociedad | 26/27 | 9 | 703 | 6.99 | 3 | — | 3 | 2 | — |
UEFA Europa League | Real Sociedad | 26/27 | 3 | 158 | 7.63 | 2 | — | 2 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Croatia | 26/27 | 1 | 63 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2024 | 24/25 | Salzburg | Real Sociedad | €10.00m | €15.00m |
| 01/08/2020 | 20/21 | FC Liefering | Salzburg | - | €700k |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | AKA Salzb. U18 | FC Liefering | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | AKA Salzb. U16 | AKA Salzb. U18 | - | - |
| 01/01/2017 | 16/17 | AKA Salzb. U15 | AKA Salzb. U16 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Salzburg Youth | AKA Salzb. U15 | - | - |
| 01/02/2016 | 15/16 | Edelweiß Jug. | Salzburg Youth | ? | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Alkoven Yth. | Edelweiß Jug. | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€10.00m Actual€20.00m Máximo · 27/05/202205/06/2026 Último cambio
05.07.201905.06.2026
#162 Central Midfield#11 Croatia#121 LaLiga#11 Real Sociedad#1.196 Worldwide#147 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2019 | 16 | FC Liefering | €200k |
| 03/12/2019 | 17 | FC Liefering | €200k |
| 31/07/2020 | 17 | FC Liefering | €700k |
| 12/10/2020 | 18 | Red Bull Salzburg | €1.50m |
| 21/12/2020 | 18 | Red Bull Salzburg | €3.00m |
| 02/06/2021 | 18 | Red Bull Salzburg | €3.00m |
| 06/09/2021 | 18 | Red Bull Salzburg | €7.50m |
| 16/12/2021 | 19 | Red Bull Salzburg | €13.50m |
| 27/05/2022 | 19 | Red Bull Salzburg | €20.00m |
| 10/11/2022 | 20 | Red Bull Salzburg | €20.00m |
| 12/06/2023 | 20 | Red Bull Salzburg | €18.00m |
| 11/12/2023 | 21 | Red Bull Salzburg | €18.00m |
| 21/05/2024 | 21 | Red Bull Salzburg | €15.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 22 | Real Sociedad | €18.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 22 | Real Sociedad | €15.00m |
| 02/10/2025 | 23 | Real Sociedad | €12.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 23 | Real Sociedad | €10.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 23 | Real Sociedad | €10.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Real Sociedad | 6 | 466 | 2 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 0 | 0.28 | 13 | 5 | 0.92 |
| 2025 | La liga | Real Sociedad | 22 | 1003 | 3 | 1.76 | 1.76 | 1 | 0.36 | 23 | 9 | 3.47 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aihen MuñozLateral izquierdo29age€2.50mvalue
Alex RemiroPortero31age€9.00mvalue
Ander Barrenetxea MuguruzaExtremo izquierdo24age€18.00mvalue
Arsen ZakharyanMediapunta23age€9.00mvalue
Beñat TurrientesMediocentro24age€10.00mvalue
Carlos SolerMediocentro29age€7.00mvalue
Gonçalo GuedesExtremo izquierdo29age€6.00mvalue
Héctor FortLateral derecho20age€12.00mvalue
Lyon
Athletic Club
Levante
Lillestrom
Malaga
LaLiga
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Nations League
Salzburg
FC Liefering