
Giorgi MamardashviliGK#25
Liverpool Fútbol Club·
Premier League·Portero
€28.00mValor de mercado#160 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
FA Cup12.01
UEFA Champio10.03
Premier Leag21.03
Internationa26.03
FA Cup04.04
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Dec
6.50Jan
Feb
6.70Mar
6.60Apr
7.10May
Jun
6.80Jul
6.60Aug
7.10Sep
8.10Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubLiverpool Fútbol Club
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 11:30Premier LeagueL
Arsenal2.993.402.35PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
28 oct · 15:00League CupL
ChelseaE1:1Pronóstico25 oct · 09:00Premier LeagueL
BrightonG2:0Pronóstico20 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
VillarrealG4:3Pronóstico17 oct · 09:00Premier LeagueV
BrentfordG2:1Pronóstico14 oct · 11:45Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Lask LinzG6:3PronósticoCifras claveEFL Cup · UEFA Nations League
Saves233.83 / 90
Goles en contra40.67 / 90
Clean sheets233%
Pass accuracy73.4%
Minutes5406 partidos
Calificación7.570Y 0R
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
- Shooting
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 20.04.2026
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Georgia38 caps · 0 goals
Georgia38 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€28.00mMáximo: €45.00m (18/07/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Cup | Liverpool FC | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Georgia | 26/27 | 4 | 360 | 7.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Valencia | Liverpool | Fin de cesión | €30.00m |
| 28/08/2024 | 24/25 | Liverpool | Valencia | Cesión | €45.00m |
| 27/08/2024 | 24/25 | Valencia | Liverpool | €30.00m | €45.00m |
| 01/01/2022 | 21/22 | Dinamo Tbilisi | Valencia | €3.85m | €3.00m |
| 31/12/2021 | 21/22 | Valencia | Dinamo Tbilisi | Fin de cesión | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Dinamo Tbilisi | Valencia | Coste de cesión: €200k | €800k |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | FC Locomotive | Dinamo Tbilisi | Fin de cesión | €800k |
| 01/01/2020 | 19/20 | Dinamo Tbilisi | FC Locomotive | Cesión | €250k |
| 31/12/2019 | 19/20 | Rustavi | Dinamo Tbilisi | Fin de cesión | €250k |
| 01/01/2019 | 18/19 | Dinamo Tbilisi | Rustavi | Cesión | €25k |
| 01/01/2018 | 17/18 | Dinamo Academy | Dinamo Tbilisi | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Gagra Acad. | Dinamo Academy | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€28.00m Actual€45.00m Máximo · 18/07/202403/06/2026 Último cambio
29.08.201803.06.2026
#3 Georgia#13 Goalkeeper#14 Liverpool#160 Premier League#355 Worldwide#47 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29/08/2018 | 17 | Dinamo Tbilisi | €25k |
| 05/01/2019 | 18 | FC Rustavi | €25k |
| 05/05/2019 | 18 | FC Rustavi | €100k |
| 05/09/2019 | 18 | FC Rustavi | €250k |
| 04/01/2020 | 19 | FC Locomotive Tbilisi | €250k |
| 06/08/2020 | 19 | FC Locomotive Tbilisi | €250k |
| 11/12/2020 | 20 | FC Locomotive Tbilisi | €500k |
| 01/05/2021 | 20 | FC Locomotive Tbilisi | €800k |
| 13/10/2021 | 21 | Valencia CF | €3.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 21 | Valencia CF | €3.00m |
| 21/03/2022 | 21 | Valencia CF | €5.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 21 | Valencia CF | €10.00m |
| 23/09/2022 | 21 | Valencia CF | €20.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 22 | Valencia CF | €25.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 22 | Valencia CF | €25.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 23 | Valencia CF | €30.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 23 | Valencia CF | €30.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 23 | Valencia CF | €35.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 23 | Valencia CF | €35.00m |
| 18/07/2024 | 23 | Valencia CF | €45.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 24 | Valencia CF | €40.00m |
| 21/03/2025 | 24 | Valencia CF | €30.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 24 | Valencia CF | €30.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 25 | Liverpool FC | €28.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 25 | Liverpool FC | €28.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 25 | Liverpool FC | €28.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | EPL | Liverpool | 10 | 870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.29 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander IsakDelantero centro26age€85.00mvalue
Alexis Mac AllisterMediocentro27age€70.00mvalue
Alisson BeckerPortero33age€15.00mvalue
Bradley BarcolaExtremo izquierdo24age€90.00mvalue
Cody GakpoExtremo izquierdo27age€60.00mvalue
Conor BradleyLateral derecho23age€25.00mvalue
Dominik SzoboszlaiMediapunta25age€100.00mvalue
Federico ChiesaExtremo derecho28age€13.00mvalue
Liverpool FC
UEFA Nations League
Valencia
Liverpool
Dinamo Tbilisi
FC Locomotive
Rustavi
Dinamo Academy
Gagra Acad.
FC Rustavi