

Adrià PedrosaLB#17
Rayo Vallecano·
LaLiga·Lateral izquierdo
€2.80mValor de mercado#10 in Rayo Vallecano · #312 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
Copa del Rey03.12
LaLiga07.12
Copa del Rey16.12
LaLiga10.01
Copa del Rey14.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Dec
6.20Jan
6.30Feb
6.30Mar
6.50Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
6.40Aug
6.90Sep
6.60Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubRayo Vallecano
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 10:15LaLigaV
Real Sociedad1.664.144.74PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLaLiga
Goles10.15 / 90
xG0.240.07 / 90
Asistencias10.15 / 90
xA0.820.23 / 90
Tiros81.18 / 90
Tiros a puerta338%
Pases clave101.48 / 90
Pass accuracy83.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
- Discipline
Player positions: DL
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.8=25/26
+0.826/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 1.2
Asistencias vs xA
-1.4-0.625/26
-0.826/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 2.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable27 matches in 12 months
National teamSpain U219 caps · 2 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€2.80mMáximo: €10.00m (11/06/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 26/27 | 8 | 609 | 6.73 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Rayo Vallecano | Sevilla FC | Fin de cesión | €2.80m |
| 27/08/2026 | 26/27 | Sevilla FC | Rayo Vallecano | Cesión | €2.80m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Elche CF | Sevilla FC | Fin de cesión | €2.80m |
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | Sevilla FC | Elche CF | Cesión | €7.00m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Espanyol | Sevilla FC | Traspaso libre | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | RCD Espanyol B | Espanyol | - | €10.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Espanyol U19 | RCD Espanyol B | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Espanyol U18 | Espanyol U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | EF Gava | Espanyol U18 | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.80m Actual€10.00m Máximo · 11/06/201905/06/2026 Último cambio
31.10.201805.06.2026
#312 LaLiga#261 Left-Back#10 Rayo Vallecano#289 Spain#4.019 Worldwide#310 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31/10/2018 | 20 | RCD Espanyol B | €200k |
| 19/02/2019 | 20 | RCD Espanyol B | €300k |
| 11/06/2019 | 21 | RCD Espanyol B | €10.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 21 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €10.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €9.00m |
| 08/10/2020 | 22 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €7.00m |
| 23/11/2020 | 22 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €5.00m |
| 08/01/2021 | 22 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €5.00m |
| 24/06/2021 | 23 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €5.00m |
| 13/10/2021 | 23 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €6.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 23 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €8.00m |
| 21/03/2022 | 23 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €9.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 24 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €9.00m |
| 23/09/2022 | 24 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €7.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 24 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €5.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 25 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €5.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 25 | Sevilla FC | €6.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 25 | Sevilla FC | €7.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 26 | Sevilla FC | €6.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 26 | Sevilla FC | €7.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 27 | Sevilla FC | €7.00m |
| 02/10/2025 | 27 | Elche CF | €4.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 27 | Elche CF | €4.00m |
| 16/03/2026 | 27 | Elche CF | €3.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 28 | Elche CF | €2.80m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Rayo Vallecano | 4 | 319 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0 | 0.82 | 4 | 7 | 1.19 |
| 2025 | La liga | Elche,Sevilla | 27 | 1053 | 1 | 0.96 | 0.96 | 1 | 1.57 | 12 | 23 | 4.79 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexandre ZurawskiDelantero centro28age€4.00mvalue
Andrei RațiuLateral derecho28age€18.00mvalue
Augusto BatallaPortero30age€6.00mvalue
Dani CárdenasPortero29age€1.80mvalue
Emil AuderoPortero29age€2.80mvalue
Florian LejeuneDefensa central35age€1.80mvalue
Fran Pérez MartínezExtremo derecho23age€2.50mvalue
Gnangoro Bouare SamakeMediocentro22age€50kvalue
Celta Vigo
Recreativo Huelva
Elche
Getafe
Athletic Club
LaLiga
Sevilla FC
Elche CF
Espanyol
RCD Espanyol B
Espanyol U18