

€23.00mValor de mercado#66 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A02.11
Serie A08.11
World Cup Qu15.11
Coppa Italia04.12
Serie A14.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.00Nov
6.60Dec
7.10Jan
7.20Feb
7.00Mar
6.50Apr
6.20May
6.70Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
6.80Sep
6.90Oct
Partidos del clubMilan
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Europa League
Goles0
xG0.180.04 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros60.51 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave10.08 / 90
Pass accuracy94.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Long balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.0+0.225/26
-0.226/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 1.0
Asistencias vs xA
+0.3+0.325/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 0.7
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable41 matches in 12 months
National team
Belgium8 caps · 0 goals
Belgium8 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€23.00mMáximo: €23.00m (24/03/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | AC Milan | 26/27 | 9 | 790 | 6.81 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
UEFA Europa League | AC Milan | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 7.07 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/08/2025 | 25/26 | Genoa | AC Milan | €20.00m | €22.00m |
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | Juventus | Genoa | €11.00m | €12.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Genoa | Juventus | Fin de cesión | €12.00m |
| 11/08/2023 | 23/24 | Juventus | Genoa | Cesión | €4.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | FC Empoli | Juventus | Fin de cesión | €4.00m |
| 09/07/2022 | 22/23 | Juve Next Gen | FC Empoli | Cesión | €2.20m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Juventus U19 | Juventus U23 | - | €400k |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Juventus U17 | Juventus U19 | - | - |
| 24/07/2018 | 18/19 | Zulte W. Youth | Juventus U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Lierse SK Yth. | Zulte W. Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€23.00m Actual€23.00m Máximo · 24/03/202629/05/2026 Último cambio
30.06.202129.05.2026
#8 AC Milan#15 Belgium#86 Centre-Back#66 Serie A#500 Worldwide#69 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2021 | 19 | Juventus Primavera | €400k |
| 20/12/2021 | 19 | Juventus U23 | €2.00m |
| 20/06/2022 | 20 | Juventus U23 | €2.20m |
| 11/11/2022 | 20 | FC Empoli | €4.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 21 | FC Empoli | €4.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 21 | Genoa CFC | €7.00m |
| 12/03/2024 | 21 | Genoa CFC | €10.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 21 | Genoa CFC | €12.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 22 | Genoa CFC | €12.00m |
| 25/03/2025 | 22 | Genoa CFC | €18.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 23 | Genoa CFC | €22.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 23 | AC Milan | €20.00m |
| 24/03/2026 | 23 | AC Milan | €23.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 23 | AC Milan | €23.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.18 |
| 2025 | Serie A | AC Milan | 26 | 1797 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.65 | 7 | 5 | 8.05 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adrien RabiotMediocentro31age€18.00mvalue
Alexis SaelemaekersInterior derecho27age€20.00mvalue
Alphadjo CisseMediapunta19age€7.00mvalue
Ardon JashariMediocentro defensivo24age€25.00mvalue
Christian ComottoMediocentro18age€5.00mvalue
Christian PulisicExtremo derecho27age€40.00mvalue
Davide BartesaghiLateral izquierdo20age€22.00mvalue
Diego MoreiraInterior izquierdo22age€25.00mvalue
Serie A
Inter
Bologna
Udinese
Bournemouth
Atalanta
Serie A
AC Milan
UEFA Europa League
Genoa
Juventus
FC Empoli
Juve Next Gen
Juventus U19
Juventus U23