
Juan Manuel BoselliST#23
Fútbol Club Krasnodar·
Liga Premier de Rusia·Segundo delantero
€1.50mValor de mercado
Últimos 5rating per match
Russian Prem08.11
Russian Prem29.11
Russian Prem07.12
Russian Prem28.02
Russian Cup04.03
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.30Nov
6.80Dec
Jan
6.50Feb
6.70Mar
6.80Apr
6.50May
Jun
8.20Jul
6.60Aug
6.80Sep
6.70Oct
Partidos del clubFútbol Club Krasnodar
Últimos resultados
31 oct · 11:45Premier League de RusiaV
Rodina MoskvaP1:2Estadísticas del partido27 oct · 12:30CupL
DynamoG2:1Estadísticas del partido24 oct · 11:30Premier League de RusiaL
BaltikaE1:1Pronóstico17 oct · 11:30Premier League de RusiaV
LokomotivE3:3Pronóstico13 oct · 12:45CupL
FakelP0:2PronósticoCifras claveRussian Cup · Russian Premier League
Goles20.28 / 90
xG0.510.17 / 90
Asistencias20.28 / 90
xA0.510.17 / 90
Tiros212.90 / 90
Tiros a puerta1152%
Pases clave111.52 / 90
Pass accuracy77.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Consistency
- Ball interception
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: ST · RW
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+3.1+1.625/26
+1.526/27
Goles xG · total 10 / 6.9
Asistencias vs xA
-0.1-0.625/26
+0.526/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 3.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 27.07.2026
National teamUruguay U2032 caps · 3 goals
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€1.50mMáximo: €1.50m (16/12/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russian Cup | FC Krasnodar | 26/27 | 4 | 274 | 6.73 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Russian Premier League | FC Krasnodar | 26/27 | 10 | 377 | 6.78 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | — |
Fichajes13
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2026 | 25/26 | Pari NN | Krasnodar | €650k | €1.50m |
| 10/09/2023 | 23/24 | Gil Vicente | Pari NN | €200k | €500k |
| 15/07/2022 | 22/23 | Tondela | Gil Vicente | €50k | €300k |
| 30/08/2021 | 21/22 | Defensor SC | Tondela | Traspaso libre | €200k |
| 25/08/2021 | 21/22 | Cádiz CF B | Defensor SC | Fin de cesión | €200k |
| 05/10/2020 | 20/21 | Defensor SC | Cádiz CF B | Cesión | €300k |
| 23/09/2020 | 20/21 | Athletico-PR | Defensor SC | Fin de cesión | €300k |
| 21/11/2019 | 19/20 | América-MG | Athletico-PR | Fin de cesión | €300k |
| 05/09/2019 | 19/20 | Athletico-PR | América-MG | Cesión | €300k |
| 13/08/2019 | 19/20 | Defensor SC | Athletico-PR | Cesión | €300k |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | CF Peralada | Defensor SC | Fin de cesión | €300k |
| 16/01/2019 | 18/19 | Defensor SC | CF Peralada | Cesión | €300k |
| 01/01/2017 | 16/17 | Defensor SC U19 | Defensor SC | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.50m Actual€1.50m Máximo · 16/12/202526/05/2026 Último cambio
22.02.201726.05.2026
#15 Krasnodar#142 Premier Liga#30 Second Striker#102 Uruguay#5.941 Worldwide#524 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/02/2017 | 17 | Defensor Sporting Club | €50k |
| 05/02/2018 | 18 | Defensor Sporting Club | €300k |
| 19/02/2019 | 19 | CF Peralada | €300k |
| 29/06/2019 | 19 | CF Peralada | €300k |
| 27/11/2019 | 20 | Club Athletico Paranaense | €300k |
| 09/09/2020 | 20 | Club Athletico Paranaense | €300k |
| 08/10/2020 | 20 | Cádiz CF B | €100k |
| 08/01/2021 | 21 | Cádiz CF B | €100k |
| 30/06/2021 | 21 | Cádiz CF B | €200k |
| 27/12/2021 | 22 | CD Tondela | €300k |
| 31/05/2022 | 22 | CD Tondela | €300k |
| 01/11/2022 | 22 | Gil Vicente FC | €350k |
| 02/03/2023 | 23 | Gil Vicente FC | €500k |
| 16/06/2023 | 23 | Gil Vicente FC | €500k |
| 13/12/2023 | 24 | FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod | €700k |
| 04/06/2024 | 24 | FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod | €700k |
| 12/12/2024 | 25 | FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod | €900k |
| 04/06/2025 | 25 | FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod | €1.20m |
| 16/12/2025 | 26 | FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod | €1.50m |
| 26/05/2026 | 26 | FC Krasnodar | €1.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RFPL | FC Krasnodar | 6 | 270 | 2 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 1 | 0.51 | 9 | 3 | 1.61 |
| 2025 | RFPL | FC Krasnodar,Nizhny Novgorod | 28 | 1646 | 8 | 6.37 | 4.86 | 2 | 2.56 | 59 | 21 | 8.98 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksandr ChernikovMediocentro defensivo26age€8.00mvalue
Aleksandr KoryakinPortero24age€750kvalue
Artiom KhmarinLateral izquierdo19age€400kvalue
ChristianInterior derecho25age€12.00mvalue
Daniil UtkinMediocentro26age€1.50mvalue
Dmitri VorobyovDelantero centro28age€6.00mvalue
Douglas Augusto Soares GomesMediocentro defensivo29age€7.00mvalue
Grigoriy LovtsovMediocentro21age€100kvalue
FC Krasnodar
Russian Premier League
Pari NN
Gil Vicente
Tondela
Defensor SC
Cádiz CF B
Athletico-PR
América-MG
CF Peralada
Defensor SC U19