
Ronald AraújoCB#33
Liverpool Fútbol Club·
Premier League·Defensa central
€20.00mValor de mercado#239 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Champio21.01
UEFA Champio28.01
LaLiga31.01
Copa del Rey03.02
Copa del Rey12.02
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Dec
6.80Jan
7.00Feb
7.00Mar
6.80Apr
7.20May
Jun
Jul
7.10Aug
7.00Sep
7.30Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubLiverpool Fútbol Club
Próximos partidos
04 nov · 12:45Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Fenerbahçe———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveEFL Cup · Premier League · UEFA Champions League
Goles20.21 / 90
xG0.00
Asistencias10.10 / 90
xA0.00
Tiros111.14 / 90
Tiros a puerta436%
Pases clave30.31 / 90
Pass accuracy82.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
- Long balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DR
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 12.06.2026
Missed matches6last 12 months
National team
Uruguay27 caps · 1 goals
Uruguay27 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€20.00mMáximo: €70.00m (23/03/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Cup | Liverpool FC | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.95 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Premier League | Liverpool FC | 26/27 | 8 | 495 | 7.06 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Liverpool FC | 26/27 | 3 | 197 | 7.43 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Liverpool | Barcelona | Fin de cesión | €20.00m |
| 10/08/2026 | 26/27 | Barcelona | Liverpool | Cesión | €20.00m |
| 05/10/2020 | 20/21 | Barcelona B | Barcelona | - | €10.00m |
| 29/08/2018 | 18/19 | Boston River | Barcelona B | €4.70m | €175k |
| 28/07/2017 | 17/18 | Rentistas | Boston River | €395k | €100k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Rentistas U19 | Rentistas | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€20.00m Actual€70.00m Máximo · 23/03/202305/06/2026 Último cambio
22.05.201705.06.2026
#100 Centre-Back#17 Liverpool#239 Premier League#5 Uruguay#562 Worldwide#60 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/05/2017 | 18 | CA Rentistas | €100k |
| 05/02/2018 | 18 | CA Boston River | €175k |
| 03/09/2018 | 19 | FC Barcelona B | €1.50m |
| 19/02/2019 | 19 | FC Barcelona B | €1.50m |
| 29/06/2019 | 20 | FC Barcelona B | €1.50m |
| 10/09/2019 | 20 | FC Barcelona B | €2.00m |
| 11/02/2020 | 20 | FC Barcelona B | €5.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | FC Barcelona B | €4.50m |
| 23/07/2020 | 21 | FC Barcelona B | €10.00m |
| 08/10/2020 | 21 | FC Barcelona | €15.00m |
| 05/01/2021 | 21 | FC Barcelona | €20.00m |
| 19/03/2021 | 22 | FC Barcelona | €25.00m |
| 10/06/2021 | 22 | FC Barcelona | €25.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 22 | FC Barcelona | €35.00m |
| 21/03/2022 | 23 | FC Barcelona | €40.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 23 | FC Barcelona | €50.00m |
| 23/09/2022 | 23 | FC Barcelona | €60.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 23 | FC Barcelona | €60.00m |
| 23/03/2023 | 24 | FC Barcelona | €70.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 24 | FC Barcelona | €70.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 24 | FC Barcelona | €70.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 25 | FC Barcelona | €70.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 25 | FC Barcelona | €55.00m |
| 21/03/2025 | 26 | FC Barcelona | €50.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 26 | FC Barcelona | €35.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 26 | FC Barcelona | €25.00m |
| 16/03/2026 | 27 | FC Barcelona | €20.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 27 | FC Barcelona | €20.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Liverpool | 4 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.79 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander IsakDelantero centro26age€85.00mvalue
Alexis Mac AllisterMediocentro27age€70.00mvalue
Alisson BeckerPortero33age€15.00mvalue
Bradley BarcolaExtremo izquierdo24age€90.00mvalue
Cody GakpoExtremo izquierdo27age€60.00mvalue
Conor BradleyLateral derecho23age€25.00mvalue
Dominik SzoboszlaiMediapunta25age€100.00mvalue
Federico ChiesaExtremo derecho28age€13.00mvalue
Arsenal
Chelsea
Brighton
Villarreal
Brentford
Liverpool FC
Premier League
UEFA Champions League
Liverpool
Barcelona
Barcelona B
Boston River
Rentistas
FC Barcelona